Return to Normal View

Florida Department of Education

Google Custom Search

Office of Independent Education & Parental Choice

Office of Independent Education & Parental Choice
 

 Office of Independent Education & Parental Choice 

Magnet Schools

Magnet schools are public schools with a particular theme or academic focus, such as mathematics, science, technology, business, or performing arts. They provide parents and students with the option of choosing a school that matches a student's interests. Magnet schools offer students specialized programs and create innovative learning approaches in a diverse environment.

Magnet Schools By District

Direct links to specific districts below

Full Excel List of Magnet Schools (XLS, 190KB)

Master School Identification File: Grades Served (PDF, 42KB)

Master School Identification File: Magnet Specialty (PDF, 17KB)

ALACHUA

Alachua District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CHARLES W. DUVAL ELEM SCHOOL
(352) 955-6703
2106 NE 8TH AVE
GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-4735
KG-5 No Program Other
STEPHEN FOSTER ELEMENTARY SCHL
(352) 955-6706
3800 NW 6TH ST
GAINESVILLE, FL 32609-2243
KG-5 No Program Science/Math
JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEM. SCHOOL
(352) 955-6719
1245 SE 7TH AVE
GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-7151
KG-5 No Program Academically Talented
ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(352) 955-6711
1001 SE 12TH ST
GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-8101
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
HOWARD W. BISHOP MIDDLE SCHOOL
(352) 955-6701
1901 NE 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE, FL 32609-3736
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
GAINESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 955-6707
1900 NW 13TH ST
GAINESVILLE, FL 32609-3411
9-12 Yes Program Medical
ARCHER ELEMENTARY
(352) 495-2111
14533 SW 170 ST
ARCHER, FL 32618-4621
PK-5 No Program Medical
NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 472-1101
400 SW 258 ST
NEWBERRY, FL 32618-4621
9-12 Yes Program Criminal Justice
SANTA FE HIGH SCHOOL
(386) 462-1125
16213 NW US HWY 441
ALACHUA, FL 32615-6399
9-12 Yes Program Other
PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY MAGNET AT LOFTEN HIGH
(352) 955-6839
3000 E UNIVERSITY AVE
GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-6033
6-12 Yes Program Other
PRAIRIE VIEW ACADEMY
(352) 955-6714
1700 SE 35 AVE
GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-9150
PK No Program Other
OAK VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
(352) 472-1102
1203 SW 250 ST
NEWBERRY, FL 32669-0499
5-8 No Program Academically Talented
EASTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 955-6704
1201 SE 43RD ST
GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-7661
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
F. W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 955-6702
5510 NW 27TH AVE
GAINESVILLE, FL 32606-6405
9-12 Yes Program Other

BREVARD

Brevard District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CLEARLAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(321) 633-3660
1225 CLEARLAKE RD
COCOA, FL 32922-6403
7-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
(321) 722-4150
2600 WINGATE BLVD
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904-7463
7-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(321) 783-1776
1500 MINUTEMEN CAUSEWAY
COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-2048
7-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL
(321) 868-6610
400 4TH ST S
COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-2734
KG-6 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
CAMBRIDGE ELEM MAGNET SCHOOL
(321) 633-3550
2000 CAMBRIDGE DR
COCOA BEACH, FL 32922-6599
PK-6 Yes School Other
ENDEAVOUR ELEMENTARY MAGNET
(321) 633-3545
905 PINEDA ST
COCOA BEACH, FL 32922-6370
PK-6 Yes School Technology
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCH
(321) 633-3570
1530 S FISKE BLVD ROCKLEDGE
ROCKLEDGE, FL 32955-2515
PK-6 Yes School Science/Math
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE
(321) 633-3630
1 CHALLENGER DRIVE
ROCKLEDGE, FL 32955-2107
7-8 Yes School Performing Arts
GARDENDALE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(321) 452-1411
301 GROVE BLVD
MERRITT ISLAND, FL 32953-4477
PK-6 Yes School Other

Back To Top

BROWARD

Broward District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
SOUTH BROWARD HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 323-1800
1901 N FEDERAL HWY
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-2223
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
STRANAHAN HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 323-2100
1800 SW 5TH PL
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33312-7610
9-12 Yes Program Medical
SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-4700
1750 NE 14TH ST
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33304-1843
6-8 Yes Program Other
BLANCHE ELY HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 322-0950
1201 NW 6TH AVE
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-5318
9-12 Yes Program Medical
DILLARD HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 322-0800
2501 NW 11TH STE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-5702
9-12 Yes Program Technology
HALLANDALE HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 323-0900
720 NW 9TH AVE
HALLANDALE, FL 33009-2141
9-12 Yes Program Other
MCNICOL MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 323-3400
1602 S 27TH AVE
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-5693
6-8 Yes Program Science/Math
FORT LAUDERDALE HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 322-1100
1600 NE 4TH AVE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33305-3002
9-12 Yes Program Academically Talented
HENRY D. PERRY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 323-3900
3400 WILDCAT WAY
MIRAMAR, FL 33023-6010
6-8 Yes Program Academically Talented
WILLIAM DANDY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-3200
2400 NW 26TH ST
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-2926
6-8 Yes Program Criminal Justice
LAUDERDALE LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-3500
3911 NW 30TH AVE
LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33309-4301
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
DEERFIELD BEACH HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 322-0650
910 SW 15TH ST
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-6222
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
BOYD H. ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 322-0200
3050 NW 41 ST
LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33309-4317
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
SOUTH PLANTATION HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 323-1950
1300 PALADIN WAY
PLANTATION, FL 33317-5402
9-12 Yes Program Other
POMPANO BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-4200
310 NE 6TH ST
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-6208
6-8 Yes School Other
RIVERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 323-7200
2600 SW 11TH COURT
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33312-3012
PK-5 Yes School Foreign Language
POMPANO BEACH H. S.
(754) 322-2000
600 NE 13TH AVE
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-6466
9-12 Yes School Other
WILTON MANORS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-8950
2401 NE 3RD AVE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33305-1007
PK-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
COLBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 323-5100
2701 PLUNKETT ST
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-5764
KG-5 Yes School Science/Math
WALKER ELEMENTARY (MAGNET)
(754) 322-8800
1001 NW 4TH ST
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-8935
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
BETHUNE MARY M ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 323-4900
2400 MEADE ST
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-1246
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
ATTUCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 323-3000
3500 N 22ND AVE
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-1206
6-8 Yes School Technology
DEERFIELD PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL
(754) 322-6150
650 SW 3RD AVE
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-4650
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
BROWARD ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-5550
441 NW 35TH AVE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-8329
PK-5 Yes School Foreign Language
WATKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 323-7800
3520 SW 52ND AVE
PEMBROKE PARK, FL 33023-5421
KG-5 Yes School Performing Arts
NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS ELEM.
(754) 322-7300
345 NE 56TH ST
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33334-1715
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
PLANTATION MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-4100
6600 W SUNRISE BLVD
PLANTATION, FL 33313-6038
6-8 Yes School Other
PARKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-4000
3600 NW 5TH COURT
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-7546
6-8 Yes School Performing Arts
DRIFTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 323-3100
2751 N 70TH TER
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024-2853
6-8 Yes School Other
NEW RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 323-3600
3100 RIVERLAND RD
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33312-4302
6-8 Yes School Foreign Language
SANDERS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-8400
800 NW 16TH ST
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-5340
PK-5 Yes School Foreign Language
DEERFIELD BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-3300
701 SE 6TH AVE
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-4841
6-8 Yes School International Baccalaureate
PALMVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-7600
2601 NE 1ST AVE
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33064-3831
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math
NORTH FORK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-7350
101 NW 15TH AVE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-8826
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math
NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
(754) 322-1550
700 NE 56TH ST
OAKLAND PARK, FL 33334-3416
9-12 Yes School Foreign Language
WILLIAM T. MCFATTER TECH. CTR
(754) 321-5700
6500 NOVA DR
DAVIE, FL 33317-7405
9-12 Yes School Other
C. ROBERT MARKHAM ELEMENTARY
(754) 322-6950
1501 NW 15TH AVE
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069-1713
PK-5 Yes School Technology
CRYSTAL LAKE COMMUNITY MIDDLE
(754) 322-3100
3551 NE 3RD AVE
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33064-3658
6-8 Yes School Science/Math
BEACHSIDE MONTESSORI VILLAGE
(754) 323-8050
2230 LINCOLN ST
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-3919
KG-8 Yes School Other
ATLANTIC TECHNICAL CENTER
(754) 321-5100
4700 COCONUT CREEK PKWY
MARGATE, FL 33063-3967
9-Adult Yes School Other
LYONS CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-3700
4333 SOL PRESS BLVD
COCONUT CREEK, FL 33073-1989
6-8 Yes School Other
COUNTRY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHL
(754) 322-5950
10550 WESTVIEW DR
CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33076-2519
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math
CHARLES DREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-6250
1000 NW 31ST AVE
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069-1108
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math
THURGOOD MARSHALL ELEM. SCHOOL
(754) 322-7000
800 NW 13TH ST
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-6069
PK-5 Yes School Other
VIRGINIA SHUMAN YOUNG ELEM
(754) 322-9050
101 NE 11TH AVE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301-1643
PK-5 Yes School Other
SAWGRASS SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(754) 322-4500
12500 W SAMPLE RD
CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065-8000
6-8 Yes School Other
EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(754) 322-6300
11500 WESTVIEW DR
CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33076-3100
6-8 Yes School Science/Math

CITRUS

Citrus District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CITRUS HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 726-2241
600 W HIGHLAND BLVD
INVERNESS, FL 34452-4649
9-12 Yes Program Other
CRYSTAL RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 795-4641
1205 NE 8TH AVE
CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428-3339
9-12 Yes Program Medical
LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 746-2334
3810 W EDUCATIONAL PATH
LECANTO, FL 34461-9488
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate

DADE

Dade District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 443-4871
450 BIRD RD
CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-1306
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 444-7388
4901 LINCOLN DR
CORAL GABLES, FL 33133-5635
6-8 No School Foreign Language
HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHOOL
(305) 661-7661
5300 CARILLO ST
CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-2058
PK-6 No School Other
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
(305) 663-7200
1570 MADRUGA AVE
CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-3040
9-12 No School Foreign Language
PONCE DE LEON MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 661-1611
5801 AUGUSTO ST
CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-2606
6-8 No School International Baccalaureate
HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 757-9537
8950 NW 2ND AVE
EL PORTAL, FL 33150-2406
6-8 No Program Technology
ARTHUR AND POLLY MAYS 6-12 CONSERVATORY OF TH
(305) 233-2300
11700 SW 216 ST
GOULDS, FL 33170-2935
6-12 No School Performing Arts
HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 822-1500
251 E 47TH ST
HIALEAH, FL 33013-1843
9-12 Yes Program Other
JOELLA GOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 625-2008
6350 NW 188TH TERRACE
HIALEAH, FL 33015-4735
PK-5 No Program Other
JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY
(305) 557-5931
5701 W 24 AVE
HIALEAH, FL 33016-4425
6-12 No School Science/Math
JOSE MARTI MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 557-5931
5701 W 24TH AVE
HIALEAH, FL 33016-4425
6-8 No School Science/Math
WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 818-3000
4000 W 18TH ST
HIALEAH, FL 33012-7086
9-12 No Program Medical
AIR BASE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 258-3676
12829 SW 272ND ST
HOMESTEAD, FL 33032-7805
PK-5 No School Foreign Language
COCONUT PALM K-8 ACADEMY
(305) 257-0500
24400 SW 124 AVE
HOMESTEAD, FL 33032-4202
PK-8 No Program Science/Math
HOMESTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 247-4221
650 NW 2ND AVE
HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-5809
6-8 No Program International Baccalaureate
HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 245-7000
2351 SE 12TH AVE
HOMESTEAD, FL 33034-3511
9-12 Yes Program Medical
MEDICAL ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE/TECH @ HOMESTEAD
(305) 257-4500
1220 NW 1ST AVE
HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-4270
9-12 No School Medical
SOUTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 224-5200
29100 SW 194TH AVE
HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-0000
4-8 No School Other
SOUTH DADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 247-4244
28401 SW 167TH AVE
HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-2005
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
MAST ACADEMY
(305) 365-6278
3979 RICKENBACKER CAUSEWAY
KEY BISCAYNE, FL 33149-1022
9-12 Yes School Science/Math
PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER
(305) 523-8338
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD
MIAMI, FL 33132-1445
PK-2 No School Other
ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
(305) 326-0791
660 SW 3RD ST
MIAMI, FL 33130-2312
PK-8 No School International Baccalaureate
ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 385-7144
10900 SW 127TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33186-3519
6-8 No Program Science/Math
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON SR HIGH
(305) 324-8900
1200 NW 6TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33136-2409
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
BROWNSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 633-1481
4899 NW 24TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33142-3620
6-8 No Program Medical
CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 235-1581
8601 SW 212TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33189-3301
6-8 No Program Science/Math
CHARLES R. DREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 633-6057
1801 NW 60TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33142-2434
6-8 No Program Performing Arts
CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 232-2044
10101 SW 152ND ST
MIAMI, FL 33157-1603
8-12 Yes School International Baccalaureate
CUTLER RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 235-4761
19400 GULFSTREAM RD
MIAMI, FL 33157-8658
6-8 No Program Criminal Justice
DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SENIOR HIGH
(305) 573-7135
4001 NE 2ND AVE
MIAMI, FL 33137-3505
9-12 No School Other
DR MICHAEL M. KROP SENIOR HIGH
(305) 652-6808
1410 NE 215 ST
MIAMI, FL 33179-1361
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEM. SCHL
(305) 635-7505
4750 NW 22ND AVE
MIAMI, FL 33142-4015
PK-5 No Program International Baccalaureate
FELIX VARELA SENIOR HIGH SCHL
(305) 752-7900
15255 SW 96 ST
MIAMI, FL 33196-1200
8-12 Yes Program Science/Math
FRANK CRAWFORD MARTIN K-8 CENTER
(305) 238-3688
14250 BOGGS DR
MIAMI, FL 33176-6425
PK-8 No School International Baccalaureate
G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
(305) 225-9729
3601 SW 147TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33185-3916
8-12 Yes Program Technology
HAMMOCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 385-0896
9889 HAMMOCKS BLVD
MIAMI, FL 33196-1539
6-8 No Program Criminal Justice
HENRY E.S. REEVES ELEM. SCHOOL
(305) 953-7243
2005 NW 111TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33167-3819
PK-5 No School Technology
HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE SCHL
(305) 971-0158
17990 SW 142 AVE
MIAMI, FL 33177-7774
6-8 No School International Baccalaureate
HOWARD D. MCMILLAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 385-6877
13100 SW 59TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33183-1202
6-8 No Program Science/Math
I PREPARATORY ACADEMY
(305) 995-1928
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD #129
MIAMI, FL 33132-1442
9-12 No School Academically Talented
JOHN A. FERGUSON SR HIGH
(305) 408-2700
15900 SW 56TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33185-3880
9-12 Yes School International Baccalaureate
JORGE MAS CANOSA MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 252-5900
15735 SW 144TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33196-6790
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE SCHL
(305) 222-2775
15750 SW 47 ST
MIAMI, FL 33185-3875
6-8 No Program International Baccalaureate
LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 371-0400
300 NW 2ND AVE
MIAMI, FL 33128
9-12 No School Criminal Justice
LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 633-1424
5160 NW 31ST AVE
MIAMI, FL 33142-3439
PK-5 No Program Foreign Language
MAYS COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 233-2300
11700 SW 216TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33170-2935
6-8 No School Performing Arts
MELROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 635-8676
3050 NW 35TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33142-5242
PK-5 No Program Other
MIAMI CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHL
(305) 696-4161
1781 NW 95TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33147-3159
9-12 No Program Technology
MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
(305) 226-6565
8865 SW 16TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33165-7802
9-12 No Program Science/Math
MIAMI EDISON SENIOR HIGH SCHL
(305) 751-7337
6161 NW 5TH COURT
MIAMI, FL 33127-1259
9-12 Yes School Academically Talented
MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH SCHL
(305) 634-2621
1751 NW 36TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33142-5439
9-12 Yes Program Other
MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH SCHL
(305) 271-3311
10655 SW 97TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33176-2808
9-12 Yes Program Academically Talented
MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 653-1416
1050 NW 195TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33169-3040
9-12 Yes Program Medical
MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH
(305) 836-0991
1100 NW 71ST ST
MIAMI, FL 33150-3894
9-12 Yes Program Medical
MIAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 691-6361
2225 NW 103RD ST
MIAMI, FL 33147-1746
PK-5 No Program Technology
MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 649-9800
2450 SW 1ST ST
MIAMI, FL 33135-1402
9-12 Yes Program Criminal Justice
MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE SENIOR HIGH
(305) 238-6110
19355 SW 114TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33157-8107
8-12 Yes Program Academically Talented
MIAMI-DADE ONLINE ACADEMY
(305) 995-1928
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD, STE 337
MIAMI, FL 33132-1435
KG-12 No School Other
MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 758-6741
6620 NE 5TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33138-5609
PK-5 No School Foreign Language
NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
(305) 237-3135
25 NE 2ND ST
MIAMI, FL 33132-2103
9-12 Yes School Performing Arts
NORLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 653-1210
1235 NW 192ND TERRACE
MIAMI, FL 33169-3441
6-8 No Program Performing Arts
PHYLLIS R. MILLER ELEM. SCHOOL
(305) 756-3800
840 NE 87TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33138-3634
PK-5 No Program Other
PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 233-7018
16700 SW 109TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33157-2817
PK-5 No Program Science/Math
PINE VILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 258-5366
21799 SW 117TH COURT
MIAMI, FL 33170-2923
PK-5 No Program Other
RICHMOND HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 238-2316
15015 SW 103RD AVE
MIAMI, FL 33176-7746
6-8 No Program Science/Math
RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 238-2316
10301 SW 48TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33165-5639
6-12 No Program Science/Math
ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CENTER
(305) 253-9920
18180 SW 122ND AVE
MIAMI, FL 33177-2407
9-12 Yes School Medical
SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 624-1443
1160 NW 175TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33169-4651
PK-5 No Program Other
SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 856-8282
1950 SW 19TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33145-2127
6-8 No School Other
SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 666-5871
6856 SW 53RD ST
MIAMI, FL 33155-5716
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 371-3311
45 SW 13TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33130-4308
PK-5 No School Other
SOUTHWEST MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
(305) 274-0181
8855 SW 50TH TERRACE
MIAMI, FL 33165-6763
9-12 Yes Program Other
SOUTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 251-5361
16301 SW 80TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33157-3730
6-8 No Program Performing Arts
TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
0
11005 SW 84 ST
MIAMI, FL 33173-3804
9-12 No School Science/Math
W. R. THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 995-3800
13001 SW 26TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33175-1815
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
WEST MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 261-8383
7525 SW 24TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33155-1405
6-8 No Program Technology
WILLIAM H. TURNER TECHNICAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 691-8324
10151 NW 19TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33147-1315
9-12 Yes School Criminal Justice
YOUNG MEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY
(305) 571-1111
3001 NW 2 AVE
MIAMI, FL 33127-3719
9-12 Not a magnet school/
program
School Other
YOUNG WOMENS PREPARATORY ACADEMY
(305) 575-1200
1150 SW 1 ST
MIAMI, FL 33130-1042
6-12 No School Other
MIAMI CAROL CITY SENIOR HIGH
(305) 621-5681
3301 MIAMI GARDENS DR
MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056
9-12 Yes Program Criminal Justice
NORTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 624-8415
3422 NW 187TH ST
MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056-2964
6-8 No School International Baccalaureate
MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
(305) 557-1100
5780 NW 158TH ST
MIAMI LAKES, FL 33014-6720
9-12 Yes School Medical
MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 888-6457
150 S ROYAL POINCIANA BLVD
MIAMI SPRINGS, FL 33166-6135
6-8 No Program Science/Math
MIAMI SPRINGS SENIOR HIGH SCHL
(305) 885-3585
751 DOVE AVE
MIAMI SPRINGS, FL 33166-3203
9-12 Yes Program Other
NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 891-5611
700 NE 137TH ST
NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161-3200
6-8 No School International Baccalaureate
NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(305) 891-6590
13110 NE 8TH AVE
NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161-4108
9-12 Yes School International Baccalaureate
W. J. BRYAN ELEMENTARY
(305) 891-0602
1201 NE 125TH ST
NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161-5953
PK-5 No School Other
JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 947-1451
1075 NE 167TH ST
NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33162-2652
6-8 No Program Medical
NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
(305) 949-8381
1247 NE 167TH ST
NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33162-2723
9-12 Yes Program Medical
N DADE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE
(305) 625-3885
1840 NW 157TH ST
OPA LOCKA, FL 33054
PK-5 No School Foreign Language
RAINBOW PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 688-4631
15355 NW 19TH AVE
OPA LOCKA, FL 33054-2958
PK-5 No Program Performing Arts
PERRINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 235-2442
8851 SW 168TH ST
PERRINE, FL 33157-4549
PK-5 No Program Performing Arts
ROBERT RUSSA MOTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 235-3612
18050 HOMESTEAD AVE
PERRINE, FL 33157-5529
PK-5 No School Performing Arts
SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
(305) 667-8847
6800 SW 60TH STREET
SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143-1910
PK-8 No Program Technology
SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
(305) 661-3481
6750 SW 60TH ST
SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143-1909
6-8 No Program Performing Arts
SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(305) 661-8527
5120 SW 72ND ST
SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143-6024
PK-5 No Program Foreign Language

DUVAL

Duval District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
MAYPORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 247-5988
2753 SHANGRI-LA DR
ATLANTIC BEACH, FL 32233-2905
PK-5 Yes Program Other
MAYPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 247-5977
2600 MAYPORT RD
ATLANTIC BEACH, FL 32233-2804
6-8 Yes Program Other
A. PHILIP RANDOLPH ACADEMIES
(904) 924-3011
1157 GOLFAIR BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-4037
PK, 6-12 Yes School Technology
ANDREW A. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 630-6550
101 W 12TH ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-3622
PK-5 Yes Program Science/Math
ANDREW JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 630-6950
3816 N MAIN ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-1450
9-12 Yes Program Other
BANK OF AMERICA LEARNING ACADEMY
(904) 464-3895
9000 SOUTHSIDE BLVD, BLDG 900
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256-0793
KG-5 Yes School Other
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 630-6630
3750 SPRINGFIELD BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-1817
KG-5 Yes Program Performing Arts
CARTER G. WOODSON ELEM. SCHOOL
(904) 924-3004
2334 BUTLER ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-2402
PK-5 Yes Program Medical
CENTRAL RIVERSIDE ELEM. SCHOOL
(904) 381-7495
2555 GILMORE ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32204-3413
PK-5 Yes Program Academically Talented
CHIMNEY LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHL
(904) 573-1100
9353 STAPLES MILL DR
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32244-6318
PK-5 Yes Program Other
CRYSTAL SPRINGS ELEM. SCHOOL
(904) 693-7645
1200 HAMMOND BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32221-1439
PK-5 Yes Program Other
DARNELL COOKMAN MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 630-6805
1701 N DAVIS ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-6518
PK, 6-10 Yes School Medical
DINSMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 924-3126
7126 CIVIC CLUB DR
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32219-2004
KG-5 Yes Program Other
DOUGLAS ANDERSON SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
(904) 346-5620
2445 SAN DIEGO RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-3630
9-12 Yes School Performing Arts
ENGLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 739-5280
4359 SPRING PARK RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-6957
KG-5 Yes Program Other
EUGENE BUTLER MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 630-6900
900 ACORN ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-7106
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
FISHWEIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 381-3910
3977 HERSCHEL ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32205-9267
PK-5 Yes Program Performing Arts
FORT CAROLINE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 745-4927
3787 UNIVERSITY CLUB BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277-1973
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
FRANK H. PETERSON ACADEMIES
(904) 573-1150
7450 WILSON BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-3523
9-12 Yes School Technology
GREENFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 739-5249
6343 KNIGHTS LANE N
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-5604
KG-5 Yes Program Other
HENRY F. KITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 924-3031
9430 LEM TURNER RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-1569
KG-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 696-8771
10913 PINE ESTATES RD E
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32218-4634
6-8 Yes Program Other
HOLIDAY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 720-1676
6900 ALTAMA RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-9104
PK-5 Yes Program Other
J. ALLEN AXSON ELEM SCHOOL
(904) 992-3600
4763 SUTTON PARK CT
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32224-5289
PK-5 Yes School Other
JAMES W JOHNSON COLLEG PREP MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 630-6640
1840 W 9TH ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-5302
6-8 Yes School Academically Talented
JEAN RIBAULT HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 924-3092
3701 WINTON DR
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-2998
9-12 Yes Program Other
JEAN RIBAULT MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 924-3062
3610 RIBAULT SCENIC DR
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-2918
6-8 Yes Program Other
JOHN E. FORD K-8 SCHOOL
(904) 630-6540
1137 CLEVELAND ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-6414
PK-8 Yes School Other
JOHN STOCKTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 381-3955
4827 CARLISLE RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-8164
KG-5 Yes Program Other
JULIA LANDON COLLEGE PREPARTORY & LEADERSHIP
(904) 346-5650
1819 THACKER AVE
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-3333
6-8 Yes School Academically Talented
JUSTINA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 745-4909
3101 JUSTINA RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277-3303
KG-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
KIRBY-SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 630-6600
2034 HUBBARD ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-3728
6-8 Yes School Other
LAKE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 924-3024
901 KENNARD ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-3481
PK-5 Yes Program Performing Arts
LAKE SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 381-7440
2519 BAYVIEW RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-5303
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
LAVILLA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
(904) 633-6069
501 N DAVIS ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202-4728
6-8 Yes School Performing Arts
LONE STAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 565-2711
10400 LONE STAR RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32225-6707
KG-5 Yes Program Other
LORETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 260-5800
3900 LORETTO RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-2047
PK-5 Yes Program Technology
MANDARIN HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 260-3911
4831 GREENLAND RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258-1517
9-12 Yes Program Academically Talented
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 924-3027
8801 LAKE PLACID DR E
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-6922
KG-5 Yes Program Performing Arts
MATTHEW W. GILBERT MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 630-6700
1424 FRANKLIN ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-4806
6-8 Yes Program Other
NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY
(904) 924-3081
5701 SILVER PLAZA
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-5220
KG-5 Yes Program Other
ORTEGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 381-7460
4010 BALTIC ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-4306
KG-5 Yes Program Other
PAXON SCHOOL/ADVANCED STUDIES
(904) 693-7583
3239 NORMAN E THAGARD BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32254-1766
9-12 Yes School Academically Talented
PINE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 346-5600
3929 GRANT RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-6628
KG-5 Yes School Performing Arts
R. V. DANIELS ELEMENTARY SCHL
(904) 630-6872
1951 W 15TH ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-4711
KG-2 Yes Program Academically Talented
RICHARD L. BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 630-6570
1535 MILNOR ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-4824
KG-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
ROBERT E. LEE HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 381-3930
1200 S MCDUFF AVE
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32205-8030
9-12 Yes Program Other
RUFUS E. PAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 924-3020
6725 HEMA RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-1424
PK-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
SALLYE B. MATHIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 924-3086
3501 WINTON DR
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-2923
PK-5 Yes Program Other
SAMUEL W. WOLFSON HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 739-5265
7000 POWERS AVE
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32217-3318
9-12 Yes Program Other
SAN JOSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 739-5260
5805 SAINT AUGUSTINE RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-8048
PK-5 Yes Program Other
SAN MATEO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 696-8750
600 BAISDEN RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32218-4210
KG-5 Yes Program Other
SOUTHSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(904) 739-5238
2948 KNIGHTS LANE E
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-5603
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
SPRING PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 346-5640
2250 SPRING PARK RD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-3646
PK-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
STANTON COLLEGE PREPARATORY
(904) 630-6760
1149 W 13TH ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-5610
9-12 Yes School Academically Talented
SUSIE E. TOLBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 630-6860
1925 W 13TH ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-4708
3-5 Yes Program Academically Talented
THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY
(904) 630-6860
8233 NEVADA ST
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32220-2651
KG-5 Yes Program Other
WILLIAM M. RAINES HIGH SCHOOL
(904) 924-3049
3663 RAINES AVE
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-1924
9-12 Yes Program Technology
WINDY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 565-2700
3831 FOREST BLVD
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32246-6474
PK-5 Yes Program Technology
WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHL
(904) 720-1663
328 BOWLAN ST N
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32211-7916
PK-5 Yes Program Medical
JACKSONVILLE BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 720-1663
315 10TH ST S
JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250-3334
KG-5 Yes School Academically Talented
SAN PABLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(904) 247-5947
801 18TH AVE N
JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250-4828
KG-5 Yes Program Other

ESCAMBIA

Escambia District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(850) 595-6800
4820 N PALAFOX ST
PENSACOLA, FL 32505-2908
PK-5 Yes School Technology
BROWN BARGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(850) 494-5640
201 E HANCOCK LANE
PENSACOLA, FL 32503-7706
6-8 Yes School Other
FERRY PASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(850) 494-5605
8310 N DAVIS HWY
PENSACOLA, FL 32514-6047
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math
N. B. COOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(850) 595-6826
1310 N 12TH AVE
PENSACOLA, FL 32503-6006
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
PENSACOLA HIGH SCHOOL
(850) 595-1500
500 W MAXWELL ST
PENSACOLA, FL 32501-1664
9-12 Yes School International Baccalaureate
WASHINGTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(850) 475-5257
6000 COLLEGE PKWY
PENSACOLA, FL 32504-7937
9-12 Yes School Other

GADSDEN

Gadsden District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
GADSDEN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(850) 627-7557
500 W KING ST
QUINCY, FL 32351-1606
PK-6 Yes School Academically Talented

GILCHRIST

Gilchrist District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
BELL HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 463-3232
930 S MAIN ST
BELL, FL 32619-2388
6-12 Yes Program Criminal Justice
TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 463-3210
1013 N MAIN ST
TRENTON, FL 32693-3801
5-12 Yes Program Technology

HERNANDO

Hernando District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CHOCACHATTI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(352) 797-7067
4135 CALIFORNIA ST
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604-0682
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
FRANK W. SPRINGSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 797-7010
3300 MARINER BLVD
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34609-2747
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
NATURE COAST TECHNICAL HIGH
(352) 797-7088
4057 CALIFORNIA ST
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604-0683
PK, 9-12 Yes School Other
POWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL
(352) 797-7095
4100 BARCLAY AVE
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34609-0862
6-8 Yes Program Performing Arts
CHALLENGER K-8 SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATH
(352) 797-7024
13400 ELGIN BLVD
SPRING HILL, FL 34609-0401
KG-8 Yes School Science/Math
JOHN FLOYD K-8 SCHOOL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
(352) 797-7055
3139 DUMONT AVE
SPRING HILL, FL 34609-4236
PK-8 Yes Program Science/Math

HILLSBOROUGH

Hillsborough District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 707-7522
4691 GALLAGHER RD
DOVER, FL 33527
9-11 Yes Program Other
WALKER MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 631-4726
8282 N MOBLEY RD
ODESSA, FL 33556
6-8 Yes School International Baccalaureate
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 757-9329
1207 E RENFRO ST
PLANT CITY, FL 33563-5849
PK-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL-MAGNET
(813) 272-3422
1701 NORTH BLVD
TAMPA, FL 33607-3703
9-12 Yes Program Other
CAHOON ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 975-7647
2312 E YUKON ST
TAMPA, FL 33604-2107
PK-5 Yes School Other
DOWDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL
(813) 744-8322
1208 WISHING WELL WAY
TAMPA, FL 33619-4748
6-8 Yes Program Other
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5677
1730 W UNION ST
TAMPA, FL 33607-4324
KG-5 Yes School Science/Math
FERRELL MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5608
4302 N 24TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33610
6-8 Yes School Other
FERRELL MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5608
4302 N 24TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33610-7604
6-8 Yes School Other
FRANKLIN MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 744-8108
3915 E 21ST AVE
TAMPA, FL 33605-2305
6-8 Yes School Criminal Justice
FRANKLIN MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 744-8108
3915 E 21ST AVE
TAMPA, FL 33605-2305
6-8 Yes School Other
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 276-5620
5000 N CENTRAL AVE
TAMPA, FL 33603-2214
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 872-5241
4401 W CYPRESS ST
TAMPA, FL 33607-4006
9-12 Yes Program Other
KING HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 744-8333
6815 N 56TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33610-1921
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
LEE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5405
305 E COLUMBUS DR
TAMPA, FL 33602-1503
KG-5 Yes School Other
LETO HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 872-5300
4409 W SLIGH AVE
TAMPA, FL 33614-3641
9-12 Yes Program Academically Talented
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5727
3719 N 17TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33610-8170
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math
LOMAX MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(813) 276-5569
4207 26TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33610-7702
KG-5 Yes School Science/Math
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 356-1760
1721 N MACDILL AVE
TAMPA, FL 33607-3221
KG-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 233-3360
4801 N 22ND ST
TAMPA, FL 33610-6207
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
MULLER ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 558-1355
13615 N 22ND ST
TAMPA, FL 33613-4421
KG-5 Yes School Other
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5717
3415 16TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33605-1107
6-8 No School Performing Arts
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 671-5110
8113 ZINNIA DRT
TAMPA, FL 33619-7349
6-8 No School Performing Arts
RAMPELLO K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 233-2333
802 E WASHINGTON ST
TAMPA, FL 33602-4102
KG-8 No School Other
ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 272-3006
6311 S LOIS AVE
TAMPA, FL 33616-1617
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 872-5212
1510 N MANHATTAN AVE
TAMPA, FL 33607
KG-8 Yes School International Baccalaureate
SHORE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5712
1908 E 2ND AVE
TAMPA, FL 33605-5204
KG-5 No School Performing Arts
SLIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL
(813) 276-5596
2011 E SLIGH AVE
TAMPA, FL 33610-1253
6-8 No Program Other
STEWART MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5691
1125 W SPRUCE ST
TAMPA, FL 33607-3625
6-8 Yes School Science/Math
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 744-8360
6410 ORIENT RD
TAMPA, FL 33610-9438
9-12 Yes Program Other
WILLIAMS MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 744-8600
5020 N 47TH ST
TAMPA, FL 33610-4712
6-8 Yes School International Baccalaureate
YOUNG MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL
(813) 276-5739
1807 E DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
TAMPA, FL 33610-7518
6-8 Yes School Science/Math

INDIAN RIVER

Indian River District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
LIBERTY MAGNET SCHOOL
(772) 564-5300
6850 81ST ST
VERO BEACH, FL 32967-4613
PK-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
RIVER OSCEOLA MAGNET SCHOOL
(772) 564-5821
665 20TH ST
VERO BEACH, FL 32960-5439
PK-5 No School Science/Math
RIVER ROSEWOOD MAGNET SCHOOL
(772) 564-3840
3850 16TH ST
VERO BEACH, FL 32960-2779
KG-5 No School Other

LAKE

Lake District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
ASTATULA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(352) 343-1334
13925 FLORIDA AVE
ASTATULAH, FL 34705-9427
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
CYPRESS RIDGE ELEM. SCHOOL
(352) 394-6633
350 EAST AVE
CLERMONT, FL 34711-2520
KG-5 Yes School Technology

LEE

Lee District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CAPE CORAL HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 574-6766
2300 SANTA BARBARA BLVD
CAPE CORAL, FL 33991-4346
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
IDA S. BAKER HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 458-6690
3500 AGUALINDA BLVD
CAPE CORAL, FL 33914-4994
9-12 Yes Program Other
CYPRESS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 481-2233
6750 PANTHER LANE
FORT MYERS, FL 33919-6342
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
CYPRESS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(239) 481-1533
8901 CYPRESS LAKE DR
FORT MYERS, FL 33919-5045
6-8 Yes Program Performing Arts
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 461-5322
3800 E EDISON AVE
FORT MYERS, FL 33916-4708
9-12 Yes Program Technology
FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 334-2167
2635 CORTEZ BLVD
FORT MYERS, FL 33901-5839
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
FORT MYERS MIDDLE ACADEMY
(239) 936-1759
3050 CENTRAL AVE
FORT MYERS, FL 33901-7305
6-8 Yes Program Technology
FRANKLIN PARK MAGNET SCHOOL
(239) 332-1969
2323 FORD STE
FORT MYERS, FL 33916-4302
PK-5 Yes Program Technology
HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(239) 481-1761
15200 ALEXANDRIA COURT
FORT MYERS, FL 33908-2329
PK-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
JAMES STEPHENS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY
(239) 337-1333
1333 MARSH AVE
FORT MYERS, FL 33905-4518
PK-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 694-4141
2600 BUCKINGHAM RD
FORT MYERS, FL 33905-2417
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 369-2932
715 THOMAS SHERWIN AVE S
LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974-5578
9-12 Yes Program Other
LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 693-5353
901 GUNNERY RD N
LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971-4909
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
VETERANS PARK ACADEMY FOR THE ARTS
(239) 303-3003
49 HOMESTEAD ROAD S
LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936-7419
PK-8 Yes Program Performing Arts
J. COLIN ENGLISH ELEM. SCHOOL
(239) 995-2258
120 PINE ISLAND RD
NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903-3740
PK-5 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
N. FT. MYERS ACADEMY FOR ARTS
(239) 997-2131
1856 ARTS WAY
NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917-1838
PK-8 Yes Program Performing Arts
NORTH FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL
(239) 995-2117
5000 ORANGE GROVE BLVD
NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903-5231
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts

LEON

Leon District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
AMOS P. GODBY HIGH SCHOOL
(850) 488-1325
1717 W THARPE ST
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303-4441
9-12 Yes Program Technology
ASTORIA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(850) 488-4673
2465 ATLAS RD
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303-3703
PK-5 Yes School Other
ELIZABETH COBB MIDDLE SCHOOL
(850) 488-3364
915 HILLCREST AVE
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32308-5099
6-8 Yes Program Technology
FAIRVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
(850) 488-6880
3415 ZILLAH ST
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32305-0334
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
GRIFFIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(850) 488-8436
800 ALABAMA ST
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32304-2211
6-8 Yes Program Technology
JAMES RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL
(850) 414-5500
3013 JIM LEE RD
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301-7057
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
JOHN G RILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(850) 488-5840
1400 INDIANA ST
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32304-1925
PK-5 Yes Program Technology
RAA MIDDLE SCHOOL
(850) 488-6287
401 W THARPE ST
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303-5458
6-8 Yes Program Performing Arts
SEALEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(850) 488-5640
2815 ALLEN RD
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312-2614
PK-5 Yes School Science/Math

LEVY

Levy District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
SUMMIT ACADEMY
(352) 486-5346
310 SCHOOL ST
BRONSON, FL 32621-0000
6-12 No Program Other

MANATEE

Manatee District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
BALLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(941) 708-8400
912 18TH ST W
BRADENTON, FL 34205-5327
PK-5 No School Other
BLANCHE H. DAUGHTREY ELEMENTARY
(941) 751-7023
515 63RD AVE E
BRADENTON, FL 34203-7614
PK-5 No School Performing Arts
ELECTA LEE MAGNET MIDDLE
(941) 727-6500
4000 - 53RD AVE W
BRADENTON, FL 34210-3474
6-8 No School Performing Arts
FRANCES WAKELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(941) 741-3358
1812 27TH STREET EAST
BRADENTON, FL 34208-7401
PK-5 No School International Baccalaureate
G.D. ROGERS GARDEN ELEMENTARY
(941) 708-8800
515 13TH AVE
BRADENTON, FL 34205-8401
KG-5 No School Science/Math
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(941) 741-3319
1609 6TH AVE E
BRADENTON, FL 34208-1439
PK-5 No School Technology
ROWLETT MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(941) 708-6100
3500 9TH ST E
BRADENTON, FL 34208-4516
PK-5 No School Foreign Language
JAMES TILLMAN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL
(941) 723-4833
1415 29TH ST E
PALMETTO, FL 34221-2418
PK-5 No School Other
LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(941) 721-6840
305 17TH ST E
PALMETTO, FL 34221-3322
6-8 No School Technology
LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(941) 721-6840
305 17TH ST E
PALMETTO, FL 34221-3322
6-8 No School Technology

MARION

Marion District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
BELLEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 671-6210
10400 SE 36TH AVE
BELLEVIEW, FL 34420-2859
9-12 Yes Program Other
NORTH MARION HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 671-6010
151 W HWY 329
CITRA, FL 32113-4029
9-12 Yes Program Other
NORTH MARION MIDDLE SCHOOL
(352) 671-6035
2085 W HWY 329
CITRA, FL 32113-3957
6-8 No Program Other
DUNNELLON HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 465-6745
10055 SW 180TH AVENUE RD
DUNNELLON, FL 34432-4424
9-12 Yes Program Other
DR N H JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(352) 671-7260
1900 SW 5TH ST
OCALA, FL 34471-1861
KG-5 No School Science/Math
FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 671-4700
5000 SE MARICAMP RD
OCALA, FL 34480-7422
9-12 Yes Program Other
HOWARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
(352) 671-7225
1655 NW 10TH ST
OCALA, FL 34475-5349
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
LAKE WEIR HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 671-4820
10351 SE MARICAMP RD
OCALA, FL 34472-2517
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
MADISON ST ACAD OF VISUAL PERF
(352) 671-7250
401 NW MARTIN LUTHER KING JR AVE
OCALA, FL 34475-5873
KG-5 No School Performing Arts
MARION TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
(352) 671-4765
1614 SE FT. KING STREET
OCALA, FL 34471-2535
9-12 No Program Other
OAKCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(352) 671-6350
1112 NE 28TH STREET
OCALA, FL 34471-2535
PK-5 No Program International Baccalaureate
VANGUARD HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 671-4900
7 NW 28TH STREET
OCALA, FL 34475-3486
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
WEST PORT HIGH SCHOOL
(352) 291-4000
3733 SW 80TH AVENUE
OCALA, FL 34481-5406
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
REDDICK-COLLIER ELEM. SCHOOL
(352) 671-6070
4595 W HIGHWAY 316
REDDICK, FL 32686-3231
PK-5 No Program Other

ORANGE

Orange District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
APOPKA HIGH
(407) 905-5500
555 W MARTIN ST
APOPKA, FL 32712-3544
9-12 Yes Program Medical
APOPKA HIGH
(407) 905-5500
555 W MARTIN ST
APOPKA, FL 32712-3544
9-12 Yes Program Medical
ARBOR RIDGE K-8
(407) 672-3110
2900 LOGANDALE DR
ORLANDO, FL 32817-1839
PK-8 No Program Academically Talented
BOONE HIGH
(407) 893-7200
2000 S MILLS AVE
ORLANDO, FL 32806-4151
9-12 Yes Program Criminal Justice
CARVER MIDDLE
(407) 296-5110
4500 W COLUMBIA ST
ORLANDO, FL 32811-4052
6-8 No Program International Baccalaureate
COLONIAL HIGH
(407) 482-6300
6100 OLEANDER DR
ORLANDO, FL 32807-3437
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
CYPRESS CREEK HIGH
(407) 852-3400
1101 BEAR CROSSING DR
ORLANDO, FL 32824-6004
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
DR. PHILLIPS HIGH
(407) 355-3200
6500 TURKEY LAKE RD
ORLANDO, FL 32819-4718
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
DURRANCE ELEMENTARY
(407) 858-3110
8101 BENRUS ST
ORLANDO, FL 32827-5075
PK-5 No School Science/Math
EDGEWATER HIGH
(407) 835-4900
3100 EDGEWATER DR
ORLANDO, FL 32804-3722
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
EVANS HIGH
(407) 522-3400
2751 LAKE STANLEY RD
ORLANDO, FL 32818-8619
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
HILLCREST ELEMENTARY
(407) 245-1770
1010 E CONCORD ST
ORLANDO, FL 32803-4619
KG-5 No School Foreign Language
HUNTERS CREEK ELEMENTARY
(407) 858-4610
4650 TOWN CENTER BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32837-6118
PK-5 No School Foreign Language
JACKSON MIDDLE
(407) 249-6430
6000 STONEWALL JACKSON RD
ORLANDO, FL 32807-2954
6-8 No Program International Baccalaureate
JONES HIGH
(407) 835-2300
801 S RIO GRANDE AVE
ORLANDO, FL 32805-3765
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
LAKE SILVER ELEMENTARY
(407) 245-1850
2401 N RIO GRANDE AVE
ORLANDO, FL 32804-4827
PK-5 No School Science/Math
LEE MIDDLE
(407) 245-1800
1201 MAURY RD
ORLANDO, FL 32804-3541
6-8 No Program International Baccalaureate
MEMORIAL MIDDLE
(407) 245-1810
2220 W 29TH ST
ORLANDO, FL 32805-6037
6-8 No Program International Baccalaureate
MOLLIE RAY ELEMENTARY
(407) 296-6460
2000 BEECHER ST
ORLANDO, FL 32808-5565
PK-5 No School Technology
OAK RIDGE HIGH
(407) 852-3200
700 W OAK RIDGE RD
ORLANDO, FL 32809-4800
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
PRINCETON ELEMENTARY
(407) 245-1840
1500 FALCON DR
ORLANDO, FL 32803-2215
PK-5 No School International Baccalaureate
ROBINSWOOD MIDDLE
(407) 296-5140
6305 BALBOA DR
ORLANDO, FL 32818-5923
6-8 No Program Science/Math
UNIVERSITY HIGH
(407) 482-8700
11501 EASTWOOD DR
ORLANDO, FL 32817-3503
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
WINDY RIDGE K-8
(407) 296-5100
3900 BEECH TREE DR
ORLANDO, FL 32835-2501
PK-8 No Program Academically Talented
TILDENVILLE ELEMENTARY
(407) 877-5054
1221 BRICK RD
WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787-3031
PK-5 No School Foreign Language
WINTER PARK HIGH
(407) 622-3200
2100 SUMMERFIELD RD
WINTER GARDEN, FL 32792-5037
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate

PALM BEACH

Palm Beach District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
GLADES CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 993-4400
1001 SW AVE M
BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-4997
9-12 Yes Program Medical
GOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 993-8700
900 SE AVE G
BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-4404
KG-6 Yes School Foreign Language
LAKE SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 829-1100
425 W CANAL ST N
BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-3086
6-8 Yes Program Medical
BOCA RATON COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 338-1400
1501 NW 15TH CT
BOCA RATON, FL 33486-1144
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
BOCA RATON COMMUNITY MIDDLE
(561) 416-8700
1251 NW 8TH ST
BOCA RATON, FL 33486-2101
6-8 Yes Program Science/Math
BOCA RATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 544-1700
103 SW 1ST AVE
BOCA RATON, FL 33432-3802
KG-5 Yes School Technology
DON ESTRIDGE HIGH TECH MIDDLE
(561) 989-7800
1798 NW SPANISH RIVER BLVD
BOCA RATON, FL 33431-4410
6-8 Yes School Technology
EAGLES LANDING MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 470-7000
19500 CORAL RIDGE DR
BOCA RATON, FL 33498-6521
6-8 Yes Program Science/Math
LOGGERS' RUN COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 883-8000
11584 W PALMETTO PARK RD
BOCA RATON, FL 33428-2681
6-8 Yes Program Medical
OLYMPIC HEIGHTS COMMUNITY HIGH
(561) 852-6900
20101 LYONS RD
BOCA RATON, FL 33434-3811
9-12 Yes Program Technology
SPANISH RIVER COMM. HIGH SCHL.
(561) 241-2200
5100 JOG RD
BOCA RATON, FL 33496-2215
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
WEST BOCA RATON HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 672-2001
12811 GLADES RD
BOCA RATON, FL 33498-7001
9-12 Yes Program Medical
BOYNTON BEACH COMMUNITY HIGH
(561) 752-1200
4975 PARK RIDGE BLVD
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426-8318
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
CONGRESS COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHL
(561) 374-5600
101 S CONGRESS AVE
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426-4640
KG-3 Yes Program Medical
FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 292-6900
1201 SW 3RD ST
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435-5920
KG-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
HAGEN ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 292-6700
10565 HAGEN RANCH RD
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437-3719
PK-5 Yes Program Foreign Language
POINCIANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 739-5700
1203 N SEACREST BLVD
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435-3018
KG-5 Yes School Science/Math
ATLANTIC HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 243-1500
2455 W ATLANTIC AVE
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445-4425
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 638-2100
101 BARWICK RD
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445-3704
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
MORIKAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL
(561) 894-7300
6201 MORIKAMI PARK RD
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33484-6999
KG-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
PLUMOSA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
(561) 330-3900
2501 SEACREST BLVD
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444-4348
KG-5 Yes School Foreign Language
S. D. SPADY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 454-7800
901 N W 3RD ST
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444-1730
PK-6 Yes School Other
VILLAGE ACADEMY ON THE ART & SARA JO KOBACKER
(561) 243-6100
400 SW 12TH AVE
DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444-1401
KG-12 Yes School Other
OKEEHEELEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 434-3200
2200 PINEHURST DR
GREEN ACRES, FL 33413-2405
6-8 Yes Program Foreign Language
CHOLEE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 383-9600
6680 DILLMAN RD
GREENACRE, FL 33413-3455
PK-5Yes Program Foreign Language
JOHN I. LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 641-1200
4701 10TH AVE N
GREENACRES, FL 33463-2205
9-12 Yes Program Medical
TRADEWINDS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 493-6400
5090 S HAVERHILL RD
GREENACRES, FL 33463-5902
6-8 Yes Program Other
INDEPENDENCE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 799-7500
4001 GREENWAY DR
JUPITER, FL 33458-8388
6-8 Yes Program Medical
JUPITER HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 744-7900
500 N MILITARY TRL
JUPITER, FL 33458-5799
9-12 Yes Program Medical
JUPITER MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 745-7200
15245 N MILITARY TRAIL
JUPITER, FL 33458-7802
6-8 Yes School Technology
LAKE WORTH COMMUNITY MIDDLE
(561) 540-5500
1300 BARNETT DR
LAKE WORTH, FL 33461-2613
6-8 Yes Program Medical
LAKE WORTH HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 533-6300
1701 LAKE WORTH RD
LAKE WORTH, FL 33460-3626
9-12 Yes Program Medical
NORTH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 202-9300
824 N K ST
LAKE WORTH, FL 33460-2629
KG-5 Yes Program Foreign Language
PARK VISTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 491-8400
7900 JOG RD
LAKE WORTH, FL 33467-7909
9-12 Yes Program Medical
LANTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 540-3400
1225 W DREW ST
LANTANA, FL 33462-3042
6-8 Yes Program Medical
SANTALUCES COMMUNITY HIGH
(561) 642-6200
6880 LAWRENCE RD
LANTANA, FL 33462-3514
9-12 Yes Program Other
SEMINOLE RIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 422-2600
4601 SEMINOLE PRATT WHITNEY RD
LOXAHATCHEE, FL 33470-6303
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
PAHOKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 924-9700
560 E MAIN PL
PAHOKEE, FL 33476-1427
PK-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
PAHOKEE MIDDLE-SENIOR HIGH
(561) 924-6400
900 LARRIMORE RD
PAHOKEE, FL 33476-1427
6-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
PALM BEACH PUBLIC SCHOOL
(561) 822-0700
239 COCOANUT ROW
PALM BEACH, FL 33480-4132
KG-5 Yes Program Performing Arts
DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER ELEM.
(561) 366-6000
2926 LONE PINE RD
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410-24682
PK-5 Yes Program Other
HOWELL L. WATKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 776-3600
9480 MACARTHUR BLVD
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33403-1102
6-8 Yes Program Science/Math
PALM BEACH GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 694-7300
4245 HOLLY DR
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410-5503
9-12 Yes Program Medical
WATSON B. DUNCAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 776-3500
5150 117TH COURT N
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33418-3514
6-8 Yes Program Other
WILLIAM T. DWYER HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 625-7800
13601 N MILITARY TRL
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33418-1274
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 434-3300
1560 KIRK ROAD
PALM SPRINGS, FL 33406-5702
6-8 Yes Program Performing Arts
DR. MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE ELEM.
(561) 882-7600
1501 AVE U
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-6513
KG-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate
JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 845-4500
1901 AVE S
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-5229
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
SUNCOAST COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 882-3400
1717 AVE S
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-5225
9-12 Yes School International Baccalaureate
ROYAL PALM BEACH HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 753-4000
10600 OKEECHOBEE BLVD
ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411-1413
9-12 Yes Program Medical
WESTERN PINES COMMUNITY MIDDLE
(561) 792-2500
5949 140TH AVE N
ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411-8311
6-8 Yes Program Medical
PALM BEACH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 304-1000
8499 W FOREST HILL BLVD
WELLINGTON, FL 33411-6550
9-12 Yes Program Technology
WELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 795-4900
2101 GREENVIEW SHORES BLVD
WELLINGTON, FL 33414-7761
9-12 Yes Program Other
ALEXANDER W DREYFOOS JR SCHOOL
(561) 802-6000
501 S SAPODILLA AVE
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-6009
9-12 Yes School Performing Arts
BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
(561) 882-3870
1725 ECHO LAKE DR
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33407-3513
6-8 Yes School Performing Arts
BEAR LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 615-7700
3505 SHENANDOAH BLVD
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33409-7606
6-8 Yes Program Science/Math
CONNISTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 802-5400
3630 PARKER AVE
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405-2113
6-8 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
FOREST HILL COMMUNITY HIGH SCH
(561) 540-2400
6901 PARKER AVE
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405-4555
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
JEAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 242-8000
3777 N JOG RD
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411-6499
6-8 Yes Program Other
NORTHBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 494-1600
2936 LONE PINE RD
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33410-2468
PK-5 Yes School Other
PALM BEACH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
(561) 640-5000
3505 SHILOH DR
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33407-6870
9-12 Yes Program Medical
PINE JOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 656-5400
3615 SUMMIT BLVD
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33415
PK-5Yes Program Science/Math
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 653-5100
1220 15TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-2404
PK-5Yes School Science/Math
ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL
(561) 822-0200
1900 N AUSTRALIAN AVE
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33404-5315
6-8 Yes Program Medical
U. B. KINSEY/PALMVIEW ELEM.
(561) 671-6500
800 11TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-3217
PK-5 Yes School Performing Arts
WESTWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(561) 653-5200
1101 GOLF AVE
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-3035
PK-5 Yes School International Baccalaureate

PASCO

Pasco District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
LAND O' LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
(813) 794-9400
20325 GATOR LANE
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639-2825
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
GULF HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 774-3300
5355 SCHOOL RD
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652-4322
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate

PINELLAS

Pinellas District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
CLEARWATER FUNDAMENTAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
(727) 298-1609
1660 PALMETTO ST
CLEARWATER, FL 33755-5515
6-8 Yes School Other
CURTIS FUNDAMENTAL ELEMENTARY
(727) 738-6438
531 BELTREES ST
DUNEDIN, FL 34698-7999
KG-5 No School Other
DUNEDIN HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
(727) 469-4112
70 PATRICIA AVE
DUNEDIN, FL 34698-8101
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
BOCA CIEGA HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 893-2780
924 58TH ST S
GULFPORT, FL 33707-2548
9-12 Yes Program Medical
GULFPORT MONTESSOURI ELEM.SCHL
(727) 893-2643
2014 52ND ST S
GULFPORT, FL 33707-4928
PK-5 No Program Other
FITZGERALD MIDDLE SCHOOL
(727) 547-4526
6410 118TH AVE N
LARGO, FL 33773-3730
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
LARGO HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 588-3758
410 MISSOURI AVE
LARGO, FL 33770-1562
9-12 Yes Program Other
PINELLAS PARK HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 538-7410
6305 118TH AVE N
LARGO, FL 33773-3729
9-12 Yes Program Criminal Justice
RIDGECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(727) 588-3580
1901 119TH ST N
LARGO, FL 33778-1030
PK-5 No Program Academically Talented
MADEIRA BEACH FUNDAMENTAL K-8
(727) 547-7697
591 TOM STUART CAUSEWAY
MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708-2877
KG-8 Yes School Other
PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH
(727) 669-1131
1900 OMAHA ST
PALM HARBOR, FL 34683-3546
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH
(727) 547-7717
9751 98TH ST N
SEMINOLE, FL 33777-2140
9-12 Yes Program Other
BAY POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(727) 552-1449
5800 22ND ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-4998
KG-5 No School Science/Math
BAY POINT MIDDLE SCHOOL
(727) 724-1442
2151 62ND AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-5749
6-8 No Program Science/Math
BAY VISTA FUNDAMENTAL ELEM.
(727) 893-2335
5900 DR MARTIN L KING JR ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-5502
KG-5 No School Other
CAMPBELL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL
(727) 893-2650
1051 SEVENTH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-1903
PK-5 No Program Science/Math
DOUGLAS L. JAMERSON JR. ELEMENTARY
(727) 552-1703
1200 37TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711-2210
PK-5 No School Science/Math
GIBBS HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 893-5452
850 34TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711-2297
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
JAMES B. SANDERLIN ELEM.
(727) 552-1700
2350 22ND AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-3020
PK-6 No School International Baccalaureate
JOHN HOPKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL
(727) 893-2400
701 16 ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-2135
6-8 Yes School Performing Arts
LAKEVIEW FUNDAMENTAL ELEM.
(727) 893-2139
2229 25TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-3423
KG-5 No School Other
LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(727) 893-2196
4151 6TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-3909
PK-5 No School Medical
LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 893-2916
1400 54TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-5011
9-12 Yes Program Technology
MAXIMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(727) 893-2191
4850 31ST ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-4327
PK-5 No School Other
MELROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(727) 893-2175
1752 13TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-2414
PK-5 No School Other
PASADENA FUNDAMENTAL ELEM.
(727) 893-2646
95 72ND ST N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710-7506
KG-5 No School Other
PERKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(727) 893-2117
2205 18TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-2753
PK-5 No School Performing Arts
SOUTHSIDE FUNDAMENTAL MIDDLE
(727) 893-2742
1701 10TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-2547
6-8 No School Other
ST. PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 893-1842
2501 5TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713-6901
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
THURGOOD MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL
(727) 522-1737
3901 22 AVE S
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711-3149
6-8 No Program Academically Talented
TARPON SPRINGS FUNDAMENTAL ELE
(727) 943-5508
400 E HARRISON ST
TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689-4599
KG-5 No School Other
TARPON SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
(727) 943-4900
1411 S GULF RD
TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689-2714
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts

POLK

Polk District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
BARTOW ELEMENTARY ACADEMY
(863) 534-7410
590 S WILSON AVE
BARTOW, FL 33830-4747
KG-5 No School Science/Math
UNION ACADEMY
(863) 534-7435
1795 E WABASH ST
BARTOW, FL 33830-5256
6-8 Yes School Science/Math
BETHUNE ACADEMY
(863) 421-3334
900 AVE F
HAINES CITY, FL 33844-2930
KG-5 No School Science/Math
CRYSTAL LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(863) 499-2970
2410 N CRYSTAL LAKE DR
LAKELAND, FL 33801-6238
6-8 Yes Programl Science/Math
LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE ACADEMY
(863) 499-2742
400 N FLORIDA AVE
LAKELAND, FL 33801-4804
6-8 Yes School Science/Math
LINCOLN AVENUE ACADEMY
(863) 499-2955
1330 N LINCOLN AVE
LAKELAND, FL 33805-4262
KG-5 No School Science/Math
ROCHELLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
(863) 499-2810
1501 MARTIN L KING JR AVE
LAKELAND, FL 33805-3627
PK-8 No School Performing Arts
FRANK E. BRIGHAM ACADEMY
(863) 291-5300
601 AVE C SE
WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880-3252
KG-5 No School Science/Math
JEWETT MIDDLE ACADEMY MAGNET
(863) 291-5320
601 AVE T NE
WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881-1758
6-8 No School Science/Math

SARASOTA

Sarasota District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
BAY HAVEN SCHL OF BASICS PLUS
(941) 359-5800
2901 W TAMIAMI CIRCLE
SARASOTA, FL 34234-5709
KG-5 No School Other
BOOKER HIGH SCHOOL
(941) 355-2967
3201 N ORANGE AVE
SARASOTA, FL 34234-4744
9-12 Yes Program Performing Arts
BOOKER MIDDLE SCHOOL
(941) 359-5824
2250 MYRTLE ST
SARASOTA, FL 34234-4751
6-8 No Program Performing Arts
RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
(941) 923-1484
1 RAM WAY
SARASOTA, FL 34231-5141
PK, 9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
SUNCOAST POLYTECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
(941) 921-3981
4650 BENEVA RD
SARASOTA, FL 34233-1710
9-12 No School Technology

SEMINOLE

Seminole District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
SOUTH SEMINOLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(407) 746-1350
101 S WINTER PARK DR
CASSELBERRY, FL 32707-4417
6-8 No School Other
LYMAN HIGH SCHOOL
(407) 746-2050
865 S RONALD REAGAN BLVD
LONGWOOD, FL 32750-6414
PK, 9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
MILWEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
(407) 746-3850
1341 S RONALD REAGAN BLVD
LONGWOOD, FL 32750-6422
6-8 No School Science/Math
CROOMS ACADEMY/INFO TECHNOLOGY
(407) 320-5750
2200 W 13TH ST
SANFORD, FL 32771-1636
9-12 Yes School Technology
GOLDSBORO ELEMENTARY MAGNET
(407) 320-5850
1300 W 20TH ST
SANFORD, FL 32771-3235
PK-5 No School Science/Math
MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(407) 320-5950
2368 BRISSON AVE
SANFORD, FL 32771
PK-5 No School Performing Arts
MILLENNIUM MIDDLE SCHOOL
(407) 320-6550
21 LAKEVIEW DR
SANFORD, FL 32773-5331
6-8 No School Performing Arts
SANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL
(407) 320-6150
1700 S FRENCH AVE
SANFORD, FL 32771-3383
6-8 No School Science/Math
SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL
(407) 320-5050
2701 RIDGEWOOD AVE
SANFORD, FL 32773-4916
PK, 9-12 No Program International Baccalaureate

ST. LUCIE

St. Lucie District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
(772) 468-5345
3203 RHODE ISLAND
FORT PIERCE, FL 34947-6964
PK-5 Yes School Academically Talented
FORT PIERCE MAGNET K-8 SCHOOL
(772) 467-4278
1200 DELAWARE AVE
FORT PIERCE, FL 34950-4058
KG-8 Yes School Performing Arts
FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD HIGH SCHL
(772) 468-5400
1801 PANTHER LANE
FORT PIERCE, FL 34947-7021
9-12 Yes Program Science/Math
FRANCES K. SWEET ELEM. SCHOOL
(772) 468-5330
1400 AVE Q
FORT PIERCE, FL 34950-2171
PK-5 Yes School Academically Talented
LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY
(772) 468-5474
1806 AVE I
FORT PIERCE, FL 34950-6039
6-12 Yes School International Baccalaureate
PORT ST. LUCIE HIGH SCHOOL
(772) 337-6770
1201 SE JAGUAR LN
PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34952-8127
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
VILLAGE GREEN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES SCHOOL
(772) 337-6750
1700 SE LENNARD RD
PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34952-6535
PK-5 Yes School Other

VOLUSIA

Volusia District Website

School Name & Phone Number Address Grades Served Sacs Accredited Status Magnet Specialty
DELAND HIGH SCHOOL
(386) 822-6500
800 N HILL AVE
DELAND, FL 32724-3726
PK, 9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate
SPRUCE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
(386) 756-7200
801 TAYLOR RD
PORT ORANGE, FL 32127-4715
9-12 Yes Program International Baccalaureate