Office of Independent Education & Parental Choice
Magnet Schools
Magnet Schools By District
Direct links to specific districts below
ALACHUA | BREVARD | BROWARD | CITRUS | DADE | DUVAL | ESCAMBIA | GADSDEN | GILCHRIST | HERNANDO | HILLSBOROUGH | INDIAN RIVER | LAKE | LEE | LEON | MANATEE | MARION | ORANGE | PALM BEACH | PASCO | PINELLAS | POLK | SARASOTA | SEMINOLE | ST. LUCIE | VOLUSIA
Full Excel List of Magnet Schools (XLS, 190KB)
Master School Identification File: Grades Served (PDF, 42KB)
Master School Identification File: Magnet Specialty (PDF, 17KB)
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHARLES W. DUVAL ELEM SCHOOL (352) 955-6703 |
2106 NE 8TH AVE GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-4735 |
KG-5 | No | Program | Other |
STEPHEN FOSTER ELEMENTARY SCHL (352) 955-6706 |
3800 NW 6TH ST GAINESVILLE, FL 32609-2243 |
KG-5 | No | Program | Science/Math |
JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEM. SCHOOL (352) 955-6719 |
1245 SE 7TH AVE GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-7151 |
KG-5 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (352) 955-6711 |
1001 SE 12TH ST GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-8101 |
6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
HOWARD W. BISHOP MIDDLE SCHOOL (352) 955-6701 |
1901 NE 9TH ST GAINESVILLE, FL 32609-3736 |
6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
GAINESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (352) 955-6707 |
1900 NW 13TH ST GAINESVILLE, FL 32609-3411 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
ARCHER ELEMENTARY (352) 495-2111 |
14533 SW 170 ST ARCHER, FL 32618-4621 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Medical |
NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (352) 472-1101 |
400 SW 258 ST NEWBERRY, FL 32618-4621 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
SANTA FE HIGH SCHOOL (386) 462-1125 |
16213 NW US HWY 441 ALACHUA, FL 32615-6399 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY MAGNET AT LOFTEN HIGH (352) 955-6839 |
3000 E UNIVERSITY AVE GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-6033 |
6-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
PRAIRIE VIEW ACADEMY (352) 955-6714 |
1700 SE 35 AVE GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-9150 |
PK | No | Program | Other |
OAK VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (352) 472-1102 |
1203 SW 250 ST NEWBERRY, FL 32669-0499 |
5-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
EASTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL (352) 955-6704 |
1201 SE 43RD ST GAINESVILLE, FL 32641-7661 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
F. W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH SCHOOL (352) 955-6702 |
5510 NW 27TH AVE GAINESVILLE, FL 32606-6405 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLEARLAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (321) 633-3660 |
1225 CLEARLAKE RD COCOA, FL 32922-6403 |
7-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (321) 722-4150 |
2600 WINGATE BLVD WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904-7463 |
7-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (321) 783-1776 |
1500 MINUTEMEN CAUSEWAY COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-2048 |
7-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL (321) 868-6610 |
400 4TH ST S COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-2734 |
KG-6 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
CAMBRIDGE ELEM MAGNET SCHOOL (321) 633-3550 |
2000 CAMBRIDGE DR COCOA BEACH, FL 32922-6599 |
PK-6 | Yes | School | Other |
ENDEAVOUR ELEMENTARY MAGNET (321) 633-3545 |
905 PINEDA ST COCOA BEACH, FL 32922-6370 |
PK-6 | Yes | School | Technology |
GOLFVIEW ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCH (321) 633-3570 |
1530 S FISKE BLVD ROCKLEDGE ROCKLEDGE, FL 32955-2515 |
PK-6 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
RONALD MCNAIR MAGNET MIDDLE (321) 633-3630 |
1 CHALLENGER DRIVE ROCKLEDGE, FL 32955-2107 |
7-8 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
GARDENDALE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (321) 452-1411 |
301 GROVE BLVD MERRITT ISLAND, FL 32953-4477 |
PK-6 | Yes | School | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTH BROWARD HIGH SCHOOL (754) 323-1800 |
1901 N FEDERAL HWY HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-2223 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
STRANAHAN HIGH SCHOOL (754) 323-2100 |
1800 SW 5TH PL FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33312-7610 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-4700 |
1750 NE 14TH ST FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33304-1843 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
BLANCHE ELY HIGH SCHOOL (754) 322-0950 |
1201 NW 6TH AVE POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-5318 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
DILLARD HIGH SCHOOL (754) 322-0800 |
2501 NW 11TH STE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-5702 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
HALLANDALE HIGH SCHOOL (754) 323-0900 |
720 NW 9TH AVE HALLANDALE, FL 33009-2141 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
MCNICOL MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 323-3400 |
1602 S 27TH AVE HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-5693 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
FORT LAUDERDALE HIGH SCHOOL (754) 322-1100 |
1600 NE 4TH AVE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33305-3002 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
HENRY D. PERRY MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 323-3900 |
3400 WILDCAT WAY MIRAMAR, FL 33023-6010 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
WILLIAM DANDY MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-3200 |
2400 NW 26TH ST FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-2926 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
LAUDERDALE LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-3500 |
3911 NW 30TH AVE LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33309-4301 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
DEERFIELD BEACH HIGH SCHOOL (754) 322-0650 |
910 SW 15TH ST DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-6222 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
BOYD H. ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL (754) 322-0200 |
3050 NW 41 ST LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33309-4317 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
SOUTH PLANTATION HIGH SCHOOL (754) 323-1950 |
1300 PALADIN WAY PLANTATION, FL 33317-5402 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
POMPANO BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-4200 |
310 NE 6TH ST POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-6208 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
RIVERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 323-7200 |
2600 SW 11TH COURT FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33312-3012 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
POMPANO BEACH H. S. (754) 322-2000 |
600 NE 13TH AVE POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-6466 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Other |
WILTON MANORS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-8950 |
2401 NE 3RD AVE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33305-1007 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
COLBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 323-5100 |
2701 PLUNKETT ST HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-5764 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
WALKER ELEMENTARY (MAGNET) (754) 322-8800 |
1001 NW 4TH ST FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-8935 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
BETHUNE MARY M ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 323-4900 |
2400 MEADE ST HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-1246 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
ATTUCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 323-3000 |
3500 N 22ND AVE HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-1206 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Technology |
DEERFIELD PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL (754) 322-6150 |
650 SW 3RD AVE DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-4650 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
BROWARD ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-5550 |
441 NW 35TH AVE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-8329 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
WATKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 323-7800 |
3520 SW 52ND AVE PEMBROKE PARK, FL 33023-5421 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS ELEM. (754) 322-7300 |
345 NE 56TH ST FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33334-1715 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
PLANTATION MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-4100 |
6600 W SUNRISE BLVD PLANTATION, FL 33313-6038 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
PARKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-4000 |
3600 NW 5TH COURT FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-7546 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
DRIFTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 323-3100 |
2751 N 70TH TER HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024-2853 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
NEW RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 323-3600 |
3100 RIVERLAND RD FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33312-4302 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
SANDERS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-8400 |
800 NW 16TH ST POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060-5340 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
DEERFIELD BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-3300 |
701 SE 6TH AVE DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-4841 |
6-8 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
PALMVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-7600 |
2601 NE 1ST AVE POMPANO BEACH, FL 33064-3831 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
NORTH FORK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-7350 |
101 NW 15TH AVE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-8826 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL (754) 322-1550 |
700 NE 56TH ST OAKLAND PARK, FL 33334-3416 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
WILLIAM T. MCFATTER TECH. CTR (754) 321-5700 |
6500 NOVA DR DAVIE, FL 33317-7405 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Other |
C. ROBERT MARKHAM ELEMENTARY (754) 322-6950 |
1501 NW 15TH AVE POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069-1713 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Technology |
CRYSTAL LAKE COMMUNITY MIDDLE (754) 322-3100 |
3551 NE 3RD AVE POMPANO BEACH, FL 33064-3658 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
BEACHSIDE MONTESSORI VILLAGE (754) 323-8050 |
2230 LINCOLN ST HOLLYWOOD, FL 33020-3919 |
KG-8 | Yes | School | Other |
ATLANTIC TECHNICAL CENTER (754) 321-5100 |
4700 COCONUT CREEK PKWY MARGATE, FL 33063-3967 |
9-Adult | Yes | School | Other |
LYONS CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-3700 |
4333 SOL PRESS BLVD COCONUT CREEK, FL 33073-1989 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
COUNTRY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHL (754) 322-5950 |
10550 WESTVIEW DR CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33076-2519 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
CHARLES DREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-6250 |
1000 NW 31ST AVE POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069-1108 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
THURGOOD MARSHALL ELEM. SCHOOL (754) 322-7000 |
800 NW 13TH ST FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311-6069 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
VIRGINIA SHUMAN YOUNG ELEM (754) 322-9050 |
101 NE 11TH AVE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301-1643 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
SAWGRASS SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (754) 322-4500 |
12500 W SAMPLE RD CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065-8000 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (754) 322-6300 |
11500 WESTVIEW DR CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33076-3100 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CITRUS HIGH SCHOOL (352) 726-2241 |
600 W HIGHLAND BLVD INVERNESS, FL 34452-4649 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
CRYSTAL RIVER HIGH SCHOOL (352) 795-4641 |
1205 NE 8TH AVE CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428-3339 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL (352) 746-2334 |
3810 W EDUCATIONAL PATH LECANTO, FL 34461-9488 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 443-4871 |
450 BIRD RD CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-1306 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 444-7388 |
4901 LINCOLN DR CORAL GABLES, FL 33133-5635 |
6-8 | No | School | Foreign Language |
HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHOOL (305) 661-7661 |
5300 CARILLO ST CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-2058 |
PK-6 | No | School | Other |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY (305) 663-7200 |
1570 MADRUGA AVE CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-3040 |
9-12 | No | School | Foreign Language |
PONCE DE LEON MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 661-1611 |
5801 AUGUSTO ST CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-2606 |
6-8 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 757-9537 |
8950 NW 2ND AVE EL PORTAL, FL 33150-2406 |
6-8 | No | Program | Technology |
ARTHUR AND POLLY MAYS 6-12 CONSERVATORY OF TH (305) 233-2300 |
11700 SW 216 ST GOULDS, FL 33170-2935 |
6-12 | No | School | Performing Arts |
HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 822-1500 |
251 E 47TH ST HIALEAH, FL 33013-1843 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
JOELLA GOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 625-2008 |
6350 NW 188TH TERRACE HIALEAH, FL 33015-4735 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY (305) 557-5931 |
5701 W 24 AVE HIALEAH, FL 33016-4425 |
6-12 | No | School | Science/Math |
JOSE MARTI MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 557-5931 |
5701 W 24TH AVE HIALEAH, FL 33016-4425 |
6-8 | No | School | Science/Math |
WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 818-3000 |
4000 W 18TH ST HIALEAH, FL 33012-7086 |
9-12 | No | Program | Medical |
AIR BASE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 258-3676 |
12829 SW 272ND ST HOMESTEAD, FL 33032-7805 |
PK-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
COCONUT PALM K-8 ACADEMY (305) 257-0500 |
24400 SW 124 AVE HOMESTEAD, FL 33032-4202 |
PK-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
HOMESTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 247-4221 |
650 NW 2ND AVE HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-5809 |
6-8 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 245-7000 |
2351 SE 12TH AVE HOMESTEAD, FL 33034-3511 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
MEDICAL ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE/TECH @ HOMESTEAD (305) 257-4500 |
1220 NW 1ST AVE HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-4270 |
9-12 | No | School | Medical |
SOUTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 224-5200 |
29100 SW 194TH AVE HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-0000 |
4-8 | No | School | Other |
SOUTH DADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 247-4244 |
28401 SW 167TH AVE HOMESTEAD, FL 33030-2005 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
MAST ACADEMY (305) 365-6278 |
3979 RICKENBACKER CAUSEWAY KEY BISCAYNE, FL 33149-1022 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER (305) 523-8338 |
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD MIAMI, FL 33132-1445 |
PK-2 | No | School | Other |
ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER (305) 326-0791 |
660 SW 3RD ST MIAMI, FL 33130-2312 |
PK-8 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 385-7144 |
10900 SW 127TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33186-3519 |
6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON SR HIGH (305) 324-8900 |
1200 NW 6TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33136-2409 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
BROWNSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 633-1481 |
4899 NW 24TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33142-3620 |
6-8 | No | Program | Medical |
CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 235-1581 |
8601 SW 212TH ST MIAMI, FL 33189-3301 |
6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
CHARLES R. DREW MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 633-6057 |
1801 NW 60TH ST MIAMI, FL 33142-2434 |
6-8 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 232-2044 |
10101 SW 152ND ST MIAMI, FL 33157-1603 |
8-12 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
CUTLER RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 235-4761 |
19400 GULFSTREAM RD MIAMI, FL 33157-8658 |
6-8 | No | Program | Criminal Justice |
DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SENIOR HIGH (305) 573-7135 |
4001 NE 2ND AVE MIAMI, FL 33137-3505 |
9-12 | No | School | Other |
DR MICHAEL M. KROP SENIOR HIGH (305) 652-6808 |
1410 NE 215 ST MIAMI, FL 33179-1361 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEM. SCHL (305) 635-7505 |
4750 NW 22ND AVE MIAMI, FL 33142-4015 |
PK-5 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
FELIX VARELA SENIOR HIGH SCHL (305) 752-7900 |
15255 SW 96 ST MIAMI, FL 33196-1200 |
8-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
FRANK CRAWFORD MARTIN K-8 CENTER (305) 238-3688 |
14250 BOGGS DR MIAMI, FL 33176-6425 |
PK-8 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH (305) 225-9729 |
3601 SW 147TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33185-3916 |
8-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
HAMMOCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 385-0896 |
9889 HAMMOCKS BLVD MIAMI, FL 33196-1539 |
6-8 | No | Program | Criminal Justice |
HENRY E.S. REEVES ELEM. SCHOOL (305) 953-7243 |
2005 NW 111TH ST MIAMI, FL 33167-3819 |
PK-5 | No | School | Technology |
HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE SCHL (305) 971-0158 |
17990 SW 142 AVE MIAMI, FL 33177-7774 |
6-8 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
HOWARD D. MCMILLAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 385-6877 |
13100 SW 59TH ST MIAMI, FL 33183-1202 |
6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
I PREPARATORY ACADEMY (305) 995-1928 |
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD #129 MIAMI, FL 33132-1442 |
9-12 | No | School | Academically Talented |
JOHN A. FERGUSON SR HIGH (305) 408-2700 |
15900 SW 56TH ST MIAMI, FL 33185-3880 |
9-12 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
JORGE MAS CANOSA MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 252-5900 |
15735 SW 144TH ST MIAMI, FL 33196-6790 |
6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE SCHL (305) 222-2775 |
15750 SW 47 ST MIAMI, FL 33185-3875 |
6-8 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (305) 371-0400 |
300 NW 2ND AVE MIAMI, FL 33128 |
9-12 | No | School | Criminal Justice |
LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 633-1424 |
5160 NW 31ST AVE MIAMI, FL 33142-3439 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Foreign Language |
MAYS COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 233-2300 |
11700 SW 216TH ST MIAMI, FL 33170-2935 |
6-8 | No | School | Performing Arts |
MELROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 635-8676 |
3050 NW 35TH ST MIAMI, FL 33142-5242 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
MIAMI CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHL (305) 696-4161 |
1781 NW 95TH ST MIAMI, FL 33147-3159 |
9-12 | No | Program | Technology |
MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH (305) 226-6565 |
8865 SW 16TH ST MIAMI, FL 33165-7802 |
9-12 | No | Program | Science/Math |
MIAMI EDISON SENIOR HIGH SCHL (305) 751-7337 |
6161 NW 5TH COURT MIAMI, FL 33127-1259 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH SCHL (305) 634-2621 |
1751 NW 36TH ST MIAMI, FL 33142-5439 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH SCHL (305) 271-3311 |
10655 SW 97TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33176-2808 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 653-1416 |
1050 NW 195TH ST MIAMI, FL 33169-3040 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH (305) 836-0991 |
1100 NW 71ST ST MIAMI, FL 33150-3894 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
MIAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 691-6361 |
2225 NW 103RD ST MIAMI, FL 33147-1746 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Technology |
MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 649-9800 |
2450 SW 1ST ST MIAMI, FL 33135-1402 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE SENIOR HIGH (305) 238-6110 |
19355 SW 114TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33157-8107 |
8-12 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
MIAMI-DADE ONLINE ACADEMY (305) 995-1928 |
1500 BISCAYNE BLVD, STE 337 MIAMI, FL 33132-1435 |
KG-12 | No | School | Other |
MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 758-6741 |
6620 NE 5TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33138-5609 |
PK-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (305) 237-3135 |
25 NE 2ND ST MIAMI, FL 33132-2103 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
NORLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 653-1210 |
1235 NW 192ND TERRACE MIAMI, FL 33169-3441 |
6-8 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
PHYLLIS R. MILLER ELEM. SCHOOL (305) 756-3800 |
840 NE 87TH ST MIAMI, FL 33138-3634 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 233-7018 |
16700 SW 109TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33157-2817 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Science/Math |
PINE VILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 258-5366 |
21799 SW 117TH COURT MIAMI, FL 33170-2923 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
RICHMOND HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 238-2316 |
15015 SW 103RD AVE MIAMI, FL 33176-7746 |
6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 238-2316 |
10301 SW 48TH ST MIAMI, FL 33165-5639 |
6-12 | No | Program | Science/Math |
ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CENTER (305) 253-9920 |
18180 SW 122ND AVE MIAMI, FL 33177-2407 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Medical |
SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 624-1443 |
1160 NW 175TH ST MIAMI, FL 33169-4651 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 856-8282 |
1950 SW 19TH ST MIAMI, FL 33145-2127 |
6-8 | No | School | Other |
SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 666-5871 |
6856 SW 53RD ST MIAMI, FL 33155-5716 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 371-3311 |
45 SW 13TH ST MIAMI, FL 33130-4308 |
PK-5 | No | School | Other |
SOUTHWEST MIAMI SENIOR HIGH (305) 274-0181 |
8855 SW 50TH TERRACE MIAMI, FL 33165-6763 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
SOUTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 251-5361 |
16301 SW 80TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33157-3730 |
6-8 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0 |
11005 SW 84 ST MIAMI, FL 33173-3804 |
9-12 | No | School | Science/Math |
W. R. THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 995-3800 |
13001 SW 26TH ST MIAMI, FL 33175-1815 |
6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
WEST MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 261-8383 |
7525 SW 24TH ST MIAMI, FL 33155-1405 |
6-8 | No | Program | Technology |
WILLIAM H. TURNER TECHNICAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL (305) 691-8324 |
10151 NW 19TH AVE MIAMI, FL 33147-1315 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Criminal Justice |
YOUNG MEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY (305) 571-1111 |
3001 NW 2 AVE MIAMI, FL 33127-3719 |
9-12 | Not a magnet school/ program |
School | Other |
YOUNG WOMENS PREPARATORY ACADEMY (305) 575-1200 |
1150 SW 1 ST MIAMI, FL 33130-1042 |
6-12 | No | School | Other |
MIAMI CAROL CITY SENIOR HIGH (305) 621-5681 |
3301 MIAMI GARDENS DR MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
NORTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 624-8415 |
3422 NW 187TH ST MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056-2964 |
6-8 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER (305) 557-1100 |
5780 NW 158TH ST MIAMI LAKES, FL 33014-6720 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Medical |
MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 888-6457 |
150 S ROYAL POINCIANA BLVD MIAMI SPRINGS, FL 33166-6135 |
6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
MIAMI SPRINGS SENIOR HIGH SCHL (305) 885-3585 |
751 DOVE AVE MIAMI SPRINGS, FL 33166-3203 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 891-5611 |
700 NE 137TH ST NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161-3200 |
6-8 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
NORTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (305) 891-6590 |
13110 NE 8TH AVE NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161-4108 |
9-12 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
W. J. BRYAN ELEMENTARY (305) 891-0602 |
1201 NE 125TH ST NORTH MIAMI, FL 33161-5953 |
PK-5 | No | School | Other |
JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 947-1451 |
1075 NE 167TH ST NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33162-2652 |
6-8 | No | Program | Medical |
NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH (305) 949-8381 |
1247 NE 167TH ST NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33162-2723 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
N DADE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE (305) 625-3885 |
1840 NW 157TH ST OPA LOCKA, FL 33054 |
PK-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
RAINBOW PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 688-4631 |
15355 NW 19TH AVE OPA LOCKA, FL 33054-2958 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
PERRINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 235-2442 |
8851 SW 168TH ST PERRINE, FL 33157-4549 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
ROBERT RUSSA MOTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 235-3612 |
18050 HOMESTEAD AVE PERRINE, FL 33157-5529 |
PK-5 | No | School | Performing Arts |
SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER (305) 667-8847 |
6800 SW 60TH STREET SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143-1910 |
PK-8 | No | Program | Technology |
SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL (305) 661-3481 |
6750 SW 60TH ST SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143-1909 |
6-8 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (305) 661-8527 |
5120 SW 72ND ST SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143-6024 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Foreign Language |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAYPORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 247-5988 |
2753 SHANGRI-LA DR ATLANTIC BEACH, FL 32233-2905 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
MAYPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 247-5977 |
2600 MAYPORT RD ATLANTIC BEACH, FL 32233-2804 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
A. PHILIP RANDOLPH ACADEMIES (904) 924-3011 |
1157 GOLFAIR BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-4037 |
PK, 6-12 | Yes | School | Technology |
ANDREW A. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 630-6550 |
101 W 12TH ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-3622 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
ANDREW JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL (904) 630-6950 |
3816 N MAIN ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-1450 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
BANK OF AMERICA LEARNING ACADEMY (904) 464-3895 |
9000 SOUTHSIDE BLVD, BLDG 900 JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256-0793 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Other |
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 630-6630 |
3750 SPRINGFIELD BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-1817 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
CARTER G. WOODSON ELEM. SCHOOL (904) 924-3004 |
2334 BUTLER ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-2402 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Medical |
CENTRAL RIVERSIDE ELEM. SCHOOL (904) 381-7495 |
2555 GILMORE ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32204-3413 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
CHIMNEY LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHL (904) 573-1100 |
9353 STAPLES MILL DR JACKSONVILLE, FL 32244-6318 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
CRYSTAL SPRINGS ELEM. SCHOOL (904) 693-7645 |
1200 HAMMOND BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32221-1439 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
DARNELL COOKMAN MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (904) 630-6805 |
1701 N DAVIS ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-6518 |
PK, 6-10 | Yes | School | Medical |
DINSMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 924-3126 |
7126 CIVIC CLUB DR JACKSONVILLE, FL 32219-2004 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
DOUGLAS ANDERSON SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (904) 346-5620 |
2445 SAN DIEGO RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-3630 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
ENGLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 739-5280 |
4359 SPRING PARK RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-6957 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
EUGENE BUTLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 630-6900 |
900 ACORN ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-7106 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
FISHWEIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 381-3910 |
3977 HERSCHEL ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32205-9267 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
FORT CAROLINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 745-4927 |
3787 UNIVERSITY CLUB BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277-1973 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
FRANK H. PETERSON ACADEMIES (904) 573-1150 |
7450 WILSON BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-3523 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Technology |
GREENFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 739-5249 |
6343 KNIGHTS LANE N JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-5604 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
HENRY F. KITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 924-3031 |
9430 LEM TURNER RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-1569 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 696-8771 |
10913 PINE ESTATES RD E JACKSONVILLE, FL 32218-4634 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
HOLIDAY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 720-1676 |
6900 ALTAMA RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-9104 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
J. ALLEN AXSON ELEM SCHOOL (904) 992-3600 |
4763 SUTTON PARK CT JACKSONVILLE, FL 32224-5289 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
JAMES W JOHNSON COLLEG PREP MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 630-6640 |
1840 W 9TH ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-5302 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
JEAN RIBAULT HIGH SCHOOL (904) 924-3092 |
3701 WINTON DR JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-2998 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
JEAN RIBAULT MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 924-3062 |
3610 RIBAULT SCENIC DR JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-2918 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
JOHN E. FORD K-8 SCHOOL (904) 630-6540 |
1137 CLEVELAND ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-6414 |
PK-8 | Yes | School | Other |
JOHN STOCKTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 381-3955 |
4827 CARLISLE RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-8164 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
JULIA LANDON COLLEGE PREPARTORY & LEADERSHIP (904) 346-5650 |
1819 THACKER AVE JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-3333 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
JUSTINA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 745-4909 |
3101 JUSTINA RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32277-3303 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
KIRBY-SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 630-6600 |
2034 HUBBARD ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-3728 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
LAKE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 924-3024 |
901 KENNARD ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-3481 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
LAKE SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 381-7440 |
2519 BAYVIEW RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-5303 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
LAVILLA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (904) 633-6069 |
501 N DAVIS ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32202-4728 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
LONE STAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 565-2711 |
10400 LONE STAR RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32225-6707 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
LORETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 260-5800 |
3900 LORETTO RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-2047 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Technology |
MANDARIN HIGH SCHOOL (904) 260-3911 |
4831 GREENLAND RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258-1517 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 924-3027 |
8801 LAKE PLACID DR E JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-6922 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
MATTHEW W. GILBERT MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 630-6700 |
1424 FRANKLIN ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-4806 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY (904) 924-3081 |
5701 SILVER PLAZA JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-5220 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
ORTEGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 381-7460 |
4010 BALTIC ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210-4306 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
PAXON SCHOOL/ADVANCED STUDIES (904) 693-7583 |
3239 NORMAN E THAGARD BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32254-1766 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
PINE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 346-5600 |
3929 GRANT RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-6628 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
R. V. DANIELS ELEMENTARY SCHL (904) 630-6872 |
1951 W 15TH ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-4711 |
KG-2 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
RICHARD L. BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 630-6570 |
1535 MILNOR ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32206-4824 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
ROBERT E. LEE HIGH SCHOOL (904) 381-3930 |
1200 S MCDUFF AVE JACKSONVILLE, FL 32205-8030 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
RUFUS E. PAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 924-3020 |
6725 HEMA RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-1424 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
SALLYE B. MATHIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 924-3086 |
3501 WINTON DR JACKSONVILLE, FL 32208-2923 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
SAMUEL W. WOLFSON HIGH SCHOOL (904) 739-5265 |
7000 POWERS AVE JACKSONVILLE, FL 32217-3318 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
SAN JOSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 739-5260 |
5805 SAINT AUGUSTINE RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-8048 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
SAN MATEO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 696-8750 |
600 BAISDEN RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32218-4210 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
SOUTHSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (904) 739-5238 |
2948 KNIGHTS LANE E JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-5603 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
SPRING PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 346-5640 |
2250 SPRING PARK RD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207-3646 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
STANTON COLLEGE PREPARATORY (904) 630-6760 |
1149 W 13TH ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-5610 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
SUSIE E. TOLBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 630-6860 |
1925 W 13TH ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-4708 |
3-5 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY (904) 630-6860 |
8233 NEVADA ST JACKSONVILLE, FL 32220-2651 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
WILLIAM M. RAINES HIGH SCHOOL (904) 924-3049 |
3663 RAINES AVE JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-1924 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
WINDY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 565-2700 |
3831 FOREST BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32246-6474 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Technology |
WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHL (904) 720-1663 |
328 BOWLAN ST N JACKSONVILLE, FL 32211-7916 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Medical |
JACKSONVILLE BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 720-1663 |
315 10TH ST S JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250-3334 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
SAN PABLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (904) 247-5947 |
801 18TH AVE N JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250-4828 |
KG-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (850) 595-6800 |
4820 N PALAFOX ST PENSACOLA, FL 32505-2908 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Technology |
BROWN BARGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (850) 494-5640 |
201 E HANCOCK LANE PENSACOLA, FL 32503-7706 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
FERRY PASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (850) 494-5605 |
8310 N DAVIS HWY PENSACOLA, FL 32514-6047 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
N. B. COOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (850) 595-6826 |
1310 N 12TH AVE PENSACOLA, FL 32503-6006 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
PENSACOLA HIGH SCHOOL (850) 595-1500 |
500 W MAXWELL ST PENSACOLA, FL 32501-1664 |
9-12 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
WASHINGTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (850) 475-5257 |
6000 COLLEGE PKWY PENSACOLA, FL 32504-7937 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GADSDEN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (850) 627-7557 |
500 W KING ST QUINCY, FL 32351-1606 |
PK-6 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELL HIGH SCHOOL (352) 463-3232 |
930 S MAIN ST BELL, FL 32619-2388 |
6-12 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
TRENTON HIGH SCHOOL (352) 463-3210 |
1013 N MAIN ST TRENTON, FL 32693-3801 |
5-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHOCACHATTI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (352) 797-7067 |
4135 CALIFORNIA ST BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604-0682 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
FRANK W. SPRINGSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL (352) 797-7010 |
3300 MARINER BLVD BROOKSVILLE, FL 34609-2747 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
NATURE COAST TECHNICAL HIGH (352) 797-7088 |
4057 CALIFORNIA ST BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604-0683 |
PK, 9-12 | Yes | School | Other |
POWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (352) 797-7095 |
4100 BARCLAY AVE BROOKSVILLE, FL 34609-0862 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
CHALLENGER K-8 SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATH (352) 797-7024 |
13400 ELGIN BLVD SPRING HILL, FL 34609-0401 |
KG-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
JOHN FLOYD K-8 SCHOOL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (352) 797-7055 |
3139 DUMONT AVE SPRING HILL, FL 34609-4236 |
PK-8 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL (813) 707-7522 |
4691 GALLAGHER RD DOVER, FL 33527 |
9-11 | Yes | Program | Other |
WALKER MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 631-4726 |
8282 N MOBLEY RD ODESSA, FL 33556 |
6-8 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 757-9329 |
1207 E RENFRO ST PLANT CITY, FL 33563-5849 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL-MAGNET (813) 272-3422 |
1701 NORTH BLVD TAMPA, FL 33607-3703 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
CAHOON ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 975-7647 |
2312 E YUKON ST TAMPA, FL 33604-2107 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
DOWDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (813) 744-8322 |
1208 WISHING WELL WAY TAMPA, FL 33619-4748 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5677 |
1730 W UNION ST TAMPA, FL 33607-4324 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
FERRELL MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5608 |
4302 N 24TH ST TAMPA, FL 33610 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
FERRELL MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5608 |
4302 N 24TH ST TAMPA, FL 33610-7604 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
FRANKLIN MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 744-8108 |
3915 E 21ST AVE TAMPA, FL 33605-2305 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Criminal Justice |
FRANKLIN MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 744-8108 |
3915 E 21ST AVE TAMPA, FL 33605-2305 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL (813) 276-5620 |
5000 N CENTRAL AVE TAMPA, FL 33603-2214 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL (813) 872-5241 |
4401 W CYPRESS ST TAMPA, FL 33607-4006 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
KING HIGH SCHOOL (813) 744-8333 |
6815 N 56TH ST TAMPA, FL 33610-1921 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
LEE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5405 |
305 E COLUMBUS DR TAMPA, FL 33602-1503 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Other |
LETO HIGH SCHOOL (813) 872-5300 |
4409 W SLIGH AVE TAMPA, FL 33614-3641 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Academically Talented |
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5727 |
3719 N 17TH ST TAMPA, FL 33610-8170 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
LOMAX MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (813) 276-5569 |
4207 26TH ST TAMPA, FL 33610-7702 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 356-1760 |
1721 N MACDILL AVE TAMPA, FL 33607-3221 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL (813) 233-3360 |
4801 N 22ND ST TAMPA, FL 33610-6207 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
MULLER ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 558-1355 |
13615 N 22ND ST TAMPA, FL 33613-4421 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Other |
ORANGE GROVE MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5717 |
3415 16TH ST TAMPA, FL 33605-1107 |
6-8 | No | School | Performing Arts |
PROGRESS VILLAGE MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 671-5110 |
8113 ZINNIA DRT TAMPA, FL 33619-7349 |
6-8 | No | School | Performing Arts |
RAMPELLO K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 233-2333 |
802 E WASHINGTON ST TAMPA, FL 33602-4102 |
KG-8 | No | School | Other |
ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL (813) 272-3006 |
6311 S LOIS AVE TAMPA, FL 33616-1617 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
ROLAND PARK K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 872-5212 |
1510 N MANHATTAN AVE TAMPA, FL 33607 |
KG-8 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
SHORE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5712 |
1908 E 2ND AVE TAMPA, FL 33605-5204 |
KG-5 | No | School | Performing Arts |
SLIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL (813) 276-5596 |
2011 E SLIGH AVE TAMPA, FL 33610-1253 |
6-8 | No | Program | Other |
STEWART MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5691 |
1125 W SPRUCE ST TAMPA, FL 33607-3625 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
TAMPA BAY TECH HIGH SCHOOL (813) 744-8360 |
6410 ORIENT RD TAMPA, FL 33610-9438 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
WILLIAMS MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 744-8600 |
5020 N 47TH ST TAMPA, FL 33610-4712 |
6-8 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
YOUNG MIDDLE MAGNET SCHOOL (813) 276-5739 |
1807 E DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD TAMPA, FL 33610-7518 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LIBERTY MAGNET SCHOOL (772) 564-5300 |
6850 81ST ST VERO BEACH, FL 32967-4613 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
RIVER OSCEOLA MAGNET SCHOOL (772) 564-5821 |
665 20TH ST VERO BEACH, FL 32960-5439 |
PK-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
RIVER ROSEWOOD MAGNET SCHOOL (772) 564-3840 |
3850 16TH ST VERO BEACH, FL 32960-2779 |
KG-5 | No | School | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASTATULA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (352) 343-1334 |
13925 FLORIDA AVE ASTATULAH, FL 34705-9427 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
CYPRESS RIDGE ELEM. SCHOOL (352) 394-6633 |
350 EAST AVE CLERMONT, FL 34711-2520 |
KG-5 | Yes | School | Technology |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAPE CORAL HIGH SCHOOL (239) 574-6766 |
2300 SANTA BARBARA BLVD CAPE CORAL, FL 33991-4346 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
IDA S. BAKER HIGH SCHOOL (239) 458-6690 |
3500 AGUALINDA BLVD CAPE CORAL, FL 33914-4994 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
CYPRESS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL (239) 481-2233 |
6750 PANTHER LANE FORT MYERS, FL 33919-6342 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
CYPRESS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (239) 481-1533 |
8901 CYPRESS LAKE DR FORT MYERS, FL 33919-5045 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL (239) 461-5322 |
3800 E EDISON AVE FORT MYERS, FL 33916-4708 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL (239) 334-2167 |
2635 CORTEZ BLVD FORT MYERS, FL 33901-5839 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
FORT MYERS MIDDLE ACADEMY (239) 936-1759 |
3050 CENTRAL AVE FORT MYERS, FL 33901-7305 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Technology |
FRANKLIN PARK MAGNET SCHOOL (239) 332-1969 |
2323 FORD STE FORT MYERS, FL 33916-4302 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Technology |
HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (239) 481-1761 |
15200 ALEXANDRIA COURT FORT MYERS, FL 33908-2329 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
JAMES STEPHENS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY (239) 337-1333 |
1333 MARSH AVE FORT MYERS, FL 33905-4518 |
PK-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL (239) 694-4141 |
2600 BUCKINGHAM RD FORT MYERS, FL 33905-2417 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (239) 369-2932 |
715 THOMAS SHERWIN AVE S LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974-5578 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (239) 693-5353 |
901 GUNNERY RD N LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971-4909 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
VETERANS PARK ACADEMY FOR THE ARTS (239) 303-3003 |
49 HOMESTEAD ROAD S LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936-7419 |
PK-8 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
J. COLIN ENGLISH ELEM. SCHOOL (239) 995-2258 |
120 PINE ISLAND RD NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903-3740 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
N. FT. MYERS ACADEMY FOR ARTS (239) 997-2131 |
1856 ARTS WAY NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917-1838 |
PK-8 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
NORTH FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL (239) 995-2117 |
5000 ORANGE GROVE BLVD NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903-5231 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AMOS P. GODBY HIGH SCHOOL (850) 488-1325 |
1717 W THARPE ST TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303-4441 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
ASTORIA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (850) 488-4673 |
2465 ATLAS RD TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303-3703 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
ELIZABETH COBB MIDDLE SCHOOL (850) 488-3364 |
915 HILLCREST AVE TALLAHASSEE, FL 32308-5099 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Technology |
FAIRVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (850) 488-6880 |
3415 ZILLAH ST TALLAHASSEE, FL 32305-0334 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
GRIFFIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (850) 488-8436 |
800 ALABAMA ST TALLAHASSEE, FL 32304-2211 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Technology |
JAMES RICKARDS HIGH SCHOOL (850) 414-5500 |
3013 JIM LEE RD TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301-7057 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
JOHN G RILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (850) 488-5840 |
1400 INDIANA ST TALLAHASSEE, FL 32304-1925 |
PK-5 | Yes | Program | Technology |
RAA MIDDLE SCHOOL (850) 488-6287 |
401 W THARPE ST TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303-5458 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
SEALEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (850) 488-5640 |
2815 ALLEN RD TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312-2614 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUMMIT ACADEMY (352) 486-5346 |
310 SCHOOL ST BRONSON, FL 32621-0000 |
6-12 | No | Program | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BALLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (941) 708-8400 |
912 18TH ST W BRADENTON, FL 34205-5327 |
PK-5 | No | School | Other |
BLANCHE H. DAUGHTREY ELEMENTARY (941) 751-7023 |
515 63RD AVE E BRADENTON, FL 34203-7614 |
PK-5 | No | School | Performing Arts |
ELECTA LEE MAGNET MIDDLE (941) 727-6500 |
4000 - 53RD AVE W BRADENTON, FL 34210-3474 |
6-8 | No | School | Performing Arts |
FRANCES WAKELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (941) 741-3358 |
1812 27TH STREET EAST BRADENTON, FL 34208-7401 |
PK-5 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
G.D. ROGERS GARDEN ELEMENTARY (941) 708-8800 |
515 13TH AVE BRADENTON, FL 34205-8401 |
KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (941) 741-3319 |
1609 6TH AVE E BRADENTON, FL 34208-1439 |
PK-5 | No | School | Technology |
ROWLETT MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (941) 708-6100 |
3500 9TH ST E BRADENTON, FL 34208-4516 |
PK-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
JAMES TILLMAN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (941) 723-4833 |
1415 29TH ST E PALMETTO, FL 34221-2418 |
PK-5 | No | School | Other |
LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (941) 721-6840 |
305 17TH ST E PALMETTO, FL 34221-3322 |
6-8 | No | School | Technology |
LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (941) 721-6840 |
305 17TH ST E PALMETTO, FL 34221-3322 |
6-8 | No | School | Technology |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELLEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (352) 671-6210 |
10400 SE 36TH AVE BELLEVIEW, FL 34420-2859 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
NORTH MARION HIGH SCHOOL (352) 671-6010 |
151 W HWY 329 CITRA, FL 32113-4029 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
NORTH MARION MIDDLE SCHOOL (352) 671-6035 |
2085 W HWY 329 CITRA, FL 32113-3957 |
6-8 | No | Program | Other |
DUNNELLON HIGH SCHOOL (352) 465-6745 |
10055 SW 180TH AVENUE RD DUNNELLON, FL 34432-4424 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
DR N H JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (352) 671-7260 |
1900 SW 5TH ST OCALA, FL 34471-1861 |
KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (352) 671-4700 |
5000 SE MARICAMP RD OCALA, FL 34480-7422 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
HOWARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (352) 671-7225 |
1655 NW 10TH ST OCALA, FL 34475-5349 |
6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
LAKE WEIR HIGH SCHOOL (352) 671-4820 |
10351 SE MARICAMP RD OCALA, FL 34472-2517 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
MADISON ST ACAD OF VISUAL PERF (352) 671-7250 |
401 NW MARTIN LUTHER KING JR AVE OCALA, FL 34475-5873 |
KG-5 | No | School | Performing Arts |
MARION TECHNICAL INSTITUTE (352) 671-4765 |
1614 SE FT. KING STREET OCALA, FL 34471-2535 |
9-12 | No | Program | Other |
OAKCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (352) 671-6350 |
1112 NE 28TH STREET OCALA, FL 34471-2535 |
PK-5 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
VANGUARD HIGH SCHOOL (352) 671-4900 |
7 NW 28TH STREET OCALA, FL 34475-3486 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
WEST PORT HIGH SCHOOL (352) 291-4000 |
3733 SW 80TH AVENUE OCALA, FL 34481-5406 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
REDDICK-COLLIER ELEM. SCHOOL (352) 671-6070 |
4595 W HIGHWAY 316 REDDICK, FL 32686-3231 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
APOPKA HIGH (407) 905-5500 |
555 W MARTIN ST APOPKA, FL 32712-3544 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
APOPKA HIGH (407) 905-5500 |
555 W MARTIN ST APOPKA, FL 32712-3544 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
ARBOR RIDGE K-8 (407) 672-3110 |
2900 LOGANDALE DR ORLANDO, FL 32817-1839 |
PK-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
BOONE HIGH (407) 893-7200 |
2000 S MILLS AVE ORLANDO, FL 32806-4151 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
CARVER MIDDLE (407) 296-5110 |
4500 W COLUMBIA ST ORLANDO, FL 32811-4052 |
6-8 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
COLONIAL HIGH (407) 482-6300 |
6100 OLEANDER DR ORLANDO, FL 32807-3437 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
CYPRESS CREEK HIGH (407) 852-3400 |
1101 BEAR CROSSING DR ORLANDO, FL 32824-6004 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
DR. PHILLIPS HIGH (407) 355-3200 |
6500 TURKEY LAKE RD ORLANDO, FL 32819-4718 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
DURRANCE ELEMENTARY (407) 858-3110 |
8101 BENRUS ST ORLANDO, FL 32827-5075 |
PK-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
EDGEWATER HIGH (407) 835-4900 |
3100 EDGEWATER DR ORLANDO, FL 32804-3722 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
EVANS HIGH (407) 522-3400 |
2751 LAKE STANLEY RD ORLANDO, FL 32818-8619 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
HILLCREST ELEMENTARY (407) 245-1770 |
1010 E CONCORD ST ORLANDO, FL 32803-4619 |
KG-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
HUNTERS CREEK ELEMENTARY (407) 858-4610 |
4650 TOWN CENTER BLVD ORLANDO, FL 32837-6118 |
PK-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
JACKSON MIDDLE (407) 249-6430 |
6000 STONEWALL JACKSON RD ORLANDO, FL 32807-2954 |
6-8 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
JONES HIGH (407) 835-2300 |
801 S RIO GRANDE AVE ORLANDO, FL 32805-3765 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
LAKE SILVER ELEMENTARY (407) 245-1850 |
2401 N RIO GRANDE AVE ORLANDO, FL 32804-4827 |
PK-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
LEE MIDDLE (407) 245-1800 |
1201 MAURY RD ORLANDO, FL 32804-3541 |
6-8 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
MEMORIAL MIDDLE (407) 245-1810 |
2220 W 29TH ST ORLANDO, FL 32805-6037 |
6-8 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
MOLLIE RAY ELEMENTARY (407) 296-6460 |
2000 BEECHER ST ORLANDO, FL 32808-5565 |
PK-5 | No | School | Technology |
OAK RIDGE HIGH (407) 852-3200 |
700 W OAK RIDGE RD ORLANDO, FL 32809-4800 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
PRINCETON ELEMENTARY (407) 245-1840 |
1500 FALCON DR ORLANDO, FL 32803-2215 |
PK-5 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
ROBINSWOOD MIDDLE (407) 296-5140 |
6305 BALBOA DR ORLANDO, FL 32818-5923 |
6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
UNIVERSITY HIGH (407) 482-8700 |
11501 EASTWOOD DR ORLANDO, FL 32817-3503 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
WINDY RIDGE K-8 (407) 296-5100 |
3900 BEECH TREE DR ORLANDO, FL 32835-2501 |
PK-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
TILDENVILLE ELEMENTARY (407) 877-5054 |
1221 BRICK RD WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787-3031 |
PK-5 | No | School | Foreign Language |
WINTER PARK HIGH (407) 622-3200 |
2100 SUMMERFIELD RD WINTER GARDEN, FL 32792-5037 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLADES CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (561) 993-4400 |
1001 SW AVE M BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-4997 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
GOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 993-8700 |
900 SE AVE G BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-4404 |
KG-6 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
LAKE SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 829-1100 |
425 W CANAL ST N BELLE GLADE, FL 33430-3086 |
6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
BOCA RATON COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (561) 338-1400 | 1501 NW 15TH CT BOCA RATON, FL 33486-1144 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
BOCA RATON COMMUNITY MIDDLE (561) 416-8700 | 1251 NW 8TH ST BOCA RATON, FL 33486-2101 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
BOCA RATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 544-1700 | 103 SW 1ST AVE BOCA RATON, FL 33432-3802 | KG-5 | Yes | School | Technology |
DON ESTRIDGE HIGH TECH MIDDLE (561) 989-7800 | 1798 NW SPANISH RIVER BLVD BOCA RATON, FL 33431-4410 | 6-8 | Yes | School | Technology |
EAGLES LANDING MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 470-7000 | 19500 CORAL RIDGE DR BOCA RATON, FL 33498-6521 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
LOGGERS' RUN COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 883-8000 | 11584 W PALMETTO PARK RD BOCA RATON, FL 33428-2681 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
OLYMPIC HEIGHTS COMMUNITY HIGH (561) 852-6900 | 20101 LYONS RD BOCA RATON, FL 33434-3811 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
SPANISH RIVER COMM. HIGH SCHL. (561) 241-2200 | 5100 JOG RD BOCA RATON, FL 33496-2215 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
WEST BOCA RATON HIGH SCHOOL (561) 672-2001 | 12811 GLADES RD BOCA RATON, FL 33498-7001 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
BOYNTON BEACH COMMUNITY HIGH (561) 752-1200 | 4975 PARK RIDGE BLVD BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426-8318 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
CONGRESS COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHL (561) 374-5600 | 101 S CONGRESS AVE BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426-4640 | KG-3 | Yes | Program | Medical |
FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 292-6900 | 1201 SW 3RD ST BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435-5920 | KG-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
HAGEN ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 292-6700 | 10565 HAGEN RANCH RD BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437-3719 | PK-5 | Yes | Program | Foreign Language |
POINCIANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 739-5700 | 1203 N SEACREST BLVD BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435-3018 | KG-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
ATLANTIC HIGH SCHOOL (561) 243-1500 | 2455 W ATLANTIC AVE DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445-4425 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 638-2100 | 101 BARWICK RD DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445-3704 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
MORIKAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL (561) 894-7300 | 6201 MORIKAMI PARK RD DELRAY BEACH, FL 33484-6999 | KG-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
PLUMOSA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (561) 330-3900 | 2501 SEACREST BLVD DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444-4348 | KG-5 | Yes | School | Foreign Language |
S. D. SPADY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 454-7800 | 901 N W 3RD ST DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444-1730 | PK-6 | Yes | School | Other |
VILLAGE ACADEMY ON THE ART & SARA JO KOBACKER (561) 243-6100 | 400 SW 12TH AVE DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444-1401 | KG-12 | Yes | School | Other |
OKEEHEELEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 434-3200 | 2200 PINEHURST DR GREEN ACRES, FL 33413-2405 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Foreign Language |
CHOLEE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 383-9600 | 6680 DILLMAN RD GREENACRE, FL 33413-3455 | PK-5 | Yes | Program | Foreign Language |
JOHN I. LEONARD HIGH SCHOOL (561) 641-1200 | 4701 10TH AVE N GREENACRES, FL 33463-2205 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
TRADEWINDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 493-6400 | 5090 S HAVERHILL RD GREENACRES, FL 33463-5902 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
INDEPENDENCE MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 799-7500 | 4001 GREENWAY DR JUPITER, FL 33458-8388 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
JUPITER HIGH SCHOOL (561) 744-7900 | 500 N MILITARY TRL JUPITER, FL 33458-5799 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
JUPITER MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 745-7200 | 15245 N MILITARY TRAIL JUPITER, FL 33458-7802 | 6-8 | Yes | School | Technology |
LAKE WORTH COMMUNITY MIDDLE (561) 540-5500 | 1300 BARNETT DR LAKE WORTH, FL 33461-2613 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
LAKE WORTH HIGH SCHOOL (561) 533-6300 | 1701 LAKE WORTH RD LAKE WORTH, FL 33460-3626 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
NORTH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 202-9300 | 824 N K ST LAKE WORTH, FL 33460-2629 | KG-5 | Yes | Program | Foreign Language |
PARK VISTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (561) 491-8400 | 7900 JOG RD LAKE WORTH, FL 33467-7909 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
LANTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 540-3400 | 1225 W DREW ST LANTANA, FL 33462-3042 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
SANTALUCES COMMUNITY HIGH (561) 642-6200 | 6880 LAWRENCE RD LANTANA, FL 33462-3514 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
SEMINOLE RIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (561) 422-2600 | 4601 SEMINOLE PRATT WHITNEY RD LOXAHATCHEE, FL 33470-6303 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
PAHOKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 924-9700 | 560 E MAIN PL PAHOKEE, FL 33476-1427 | PK-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
PAHOKEE MIDDLE-SENIOR HIGH (561) 924-6400 | 900 LARRIMORE RD PAHOKEE, FL 33476-1427 | 6-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
PALM BEACH PUBLIC SCHOOL (561) 822-0700 | 239 COCOANUT ROW PALM BEACH, FL 33480-4132 | KG-5 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER ELEM. (561) 366-6000 | 2926 LONE PINE RD PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410-24682 | PK-5 | Yes | Program | Other |
HOWELL L. WATKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 776-3600 | 9480 MACARTHUR BLVD PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33403-1102 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
PALM BEACH GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL (561) 694-7300 | 4245 HOLLY DR PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410-5503 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
WATSON B. DUNCAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 776-3500 | 5150 117TH COURT N PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33418-3514 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
WILLIAM T. DWYER HIGH SCHOOL (561) 625-7800 | 13601 N MILITARY TRL PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33418-1274 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 434-3300 | 1560 KIRK ROAD PALM SPRINGS, FL 33406-5702 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
DR. MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE ELEM. (561) 882-7600 | 1501 AVE U RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-6513 | KG-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 845-4500 | 1901 AVE S RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-5229 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
SUNCOAST COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (561) 882-3400 | 1717 AVE S RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-5225 | 9-12 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
ROYAL PALM BEACH HIGH SCHOOL (561) 753-4000 | 10600 OKEECHOBEE BLVD ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411-1413 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
WESTERN PINES COMMUNITY MIDDLE (561) 792-2500 | 5949 140TH AVE N ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411-8311 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
PALM BEACH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (561) 304-1000 | 8499 W FOREST HILL BLVD WELLINGTON, FL 33411-6550 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
WELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (561) 795-4900 | 2101 GREENVIEW SHORES BLVD WELLINGTON, FL 33414-7761 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
ALEXANDER W DREYFOOS JR SCHOOL (561) 802-6000 | 501 S SAPODILLA AVE WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-6009 | 9-12 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (561) 882-3870 | 1725 ECHO LAKE DR WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33407-3513 | 6-8 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
BEAR LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 615-7700 | 3505 SHENANDOAH BLVD WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33409-7606 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
CONNISTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 802-5400 | 3630 PARKER AVE WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405-2113 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
FOREST HILL COMMUNITY HIGH SCH (561) 540-2400 | 6901 PARKER AVE WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405-4555 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
JEAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 242-8000 | 3777 N JOG RD WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411-6499 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Other |
NORTHBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 494-1600 | 2936 LONE PINE RD WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33410-2468 | PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
PALM BEACH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL (561) 640-5000 | 3505 SHILOH DR WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33407-6870 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
PINE JOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 656-5400 | 3615 SUMMIT BLVD WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33415 | PK-5 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 653-5100 | 1220 15TH ST WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-2404 | PK-5 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL (561) 822-0200 | 1900 N AUSTRALIAN AVE WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33404-5315 | 6-8 | Yes | Program | Medical |
U. B. KINSEY/PALMVIEW ELEM. (561) 671-6500 | 800 11TH ST WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-3217 | PK-5 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
WESTWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (561) 653-5200 | 1101 GOLF AVE WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401-3035 | PK-5 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LAND O' LAKES HIGH SCHOOL (813) 794-9400 | 20325 GATOR LANE LAND O LAKES, FL 34639-2825 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
GULF HIGH SCHOOL (727) 774-3300 | 5355 SCHOOL RD NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652-4322 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLEARWATER FUNDAMENTAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (727) 298-1609 | 1660 PALMETTO ST CLEARWATER, FL 33755-5515 | 6-8 | Yes | School | Other |
CURTIS FUNDAMENTAL ELEMENTARY (727) 738-6438 | 531 BELTREES ST DUNEDIN, FL 34698-7999 | KG-5 | No | School | Other |
DUNEDIN HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (727) 469-4112 | 70 PATRICIA AVE DUNEDIN, FL 34698-8101 | 6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
BOCA CIEGA HIGH SCHOOL (727) 893-2780 | 924 58TH ST S GULFPORT, FL 33707-2548 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Medical |
GULFPORT MONTESSOURI ELEM.SCHL (727) 893-2643 | 2014 52ND ST S GULFPORT, FL 33707-4928 | PK-5 | No | Program | Other |
FITZGERALD MIDDLE SCHOOL (727) 547-4526 | 6410 118TH AVE N LARGO, FL 33773-3730 | 6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
LARGO HIGH SCHOOL (727) 588-3758 | 410 MISSOURI AVE LARGO, FL 33770-1562 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
PINELLAS PARK HIGH SCHOOL (727) 538-7410 | 6305 118TH AVE N LARGO, FL 33773-3729 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Criminal Justice |
RIDGECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (727) 588-3580 | 1901 119TH ST N LARGO, FL 33778-1030 | PK-5 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
MADEIRA BEACH FUNDAMENTAL K-8 (727) 547-7697 | 591 TOM STUART CAUSEWAY MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708-2877 | KG-8 | Yes | School | Other |
PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH (727) 669-1131 | 1900 OMAHA ST PALM HARBOR, FL 34683-3546 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH (727) 547-7717 | 9751 98TH ST N SEMINOLE, FL 33777-2140 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Other |
BAY POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (727) 552-1449 | 5800 22ND ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-4998 | KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
BAY POINT MIDDLE SCHOOL (727) 724-1442 | 2151 62ND AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-5749 | 6-8 | No | Program | Science/Math |
BAY VISTA FUNDAMENTAL ELEM. (727) 893-2335 | 5900 DR MARTIN L KING JR ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-5502 | KG-5 | No | School | Other |
CAMPBELL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHL (727) 893-2650 |
1051 SEVENTH AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-1903 |
PK-5 | No | Program | Science/Math |
DOUGLAS L. JAMERSON JR. ELEMENTARY (727) 552-1703 | 1200 37TH ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711-2210 | PK-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
GIBBS HIGH SCHOOL (727) 893-5452 | 850 34TH ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711-2297 | 9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
JAMES B. SANDERLIN ELEM. (727) 552-1700 | 2350 22ND AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-3020 | PK-6 | No | School | International Baccalaureate |
JOHN HOPKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL (727) 893-2400 |
701 16 ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-2135 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
LAKEVIEW FUNDAMENTAL ELEM. (727) 893-2139 |
2229 25TH ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-3423 |
KG-5 | No | School | Other |
LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (727) 893-2196 |
4151 6TH ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-3909 |
PK-5 | No | School | Medical |
LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (727) 893-2916 |
1400 54TH AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-5011 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Technology |
MAXIMO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (727) 893-2191 |
4850 31ST ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-4327 |
PK-5 | No | School | Other |
MELROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (727) 893-2175 |
1752 13TH AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-2414 |
PK-5 | No | School | Other |
PASADENA FUNDAMENTAL ELEM. (727) 893-2646 |
95 72ND ST N ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710-7506 |
KG-5 | No | School | Other |
PERKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (727) 893-2117 |
2205 18TH AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712-2753 |
PK-5 | No | School | Performing Arts |
SOUTHSIDE FUNDAMENTAL MIDDLE (727) 893-2742 |
1701 10TH ST S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705-2547 |
6-8 | No | School | Other |
ST. PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL (727) 893-1842 |
2501 5TH AVE N ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713-6901 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
THURGOOD MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL (727) 522-1737 |
3901 22 AVE S ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711-3149 |
6-8 | No | Program | Academically Talented |
TARPON SPRINGS FUNDAMENTAL ELE (727) 943-5508 |
400 E HARRISON ST TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689-4599 |
KG-5 | No | School | Other |
TARPON SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL (727) 943-4900 |
1411 S GULF RD TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689-2714 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BARTOW ELEMENTARY ACADEMY (863) 534-7410 |
590 S WILSON AVE BARTOW, FL 33830-4747 |
KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
UNION ACADEMY (863) 534-7435 |
1795 E WABASH ST BARTOW, FL 33830-5256 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
BETHUNE ACADEMY (863) 421-3334 |
900 AVE F HAINES CITY, FL 33844-2930 |
KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
CRYSTAL LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (863) 499-2970 |
2410 N CRYSTAL LAKE DR LAKELAND, FL 33801-6238 |
6-8 | Yes | Programl | Science/Math |
LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE ACADEMY (863) 499-2742 |
400 N FLORIDA AVE LAKELAND, FL 33801-4804 |
6-8 | Yes | School | Science/Math |
LINCOLN AVENUE ACADEMY (863) 499-2955 |
1330 N LINCOLN AVE LAKELAND, FL 33805-4262 |
KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
ROCHELLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (863) 499-2810 |
1501 MARTIN L KING JR AVE LAKELAND, FL 33805-3627 |
PK-8 | No | School | Performing Arts |
FRANK E. BRIGHAM ACADEMY (863) 291-5300 |
601 AVE C SE WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880-3252 |
KG-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
JEWETT MIDDLE ACADEMY MAGNET (863) 291-5320 |
601 AVE T NE WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881-1758 |
6-8 | No | School | Science/Math |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BAY HAVEN SCHL OF BASICS PLUS (941) 359-5800 |
2901 W TAMIAMI CIRCLE SARASOTA, FL 34234-5709 |
KG-5 | No | School | Other |
BOOKER HIGH SCHOOL (941) 355-2967 |
3201 N ORANGE AVE SARASOTA, FL 34234-4744 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Performing Arts |
BOOKER MIDDLE SCHOOL (941) 359-5824 |
2250 MYRTLE ST SARASOTA, FL 34234-4751 |
6-8 | No | Program | Performing Arts |
RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (941) 923-1484 |
1 RAM WAY SARASOTA, FL 34231-5141 |
PK, 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
SUNCOAST POLYTECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (941) 921-3981 |
4650 BENEVA RD SARASOTA, FL 34233-1710 |
9-12 | No | School | Technology |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTH SEMINOLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (407) 746-1350 |
101 S WINTER PARK DR CASSELBERRY, FL 32707-4417 |
6-8 | No | School | Other |
LYMAN HIGH SCHOOL (407) 746-2050 |
865 S RONALD REAGAN BLVD LONGWOOD, FL 32750-6414 |
PK, 9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
MILWEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (407) 746-3850 |
1341 S RONALD REAGAN BLVD LONGWOOD, FL 32750-6422 |
6-8 | No | School | Science/Math |
CROOMS ACADEMY/INFO TECHNOLOGY (407) 320-5750 |
2200 W 13TH ST SANFORD, FL 32771-1636 |
9-12 | Yes | School | Technology |
GOLDSBORO ELEMENTARY MAGNET (407) 320-5850 |
1300 W 20TH ST SANFORD, FL 32771-3235 |
PK-5 | No | School | Science/Math |
MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (407) 320-5950 |
2368 BRISSON AVE SANFORD, FL 32771 |
PK-5 | No | School | Performing Arts |
MILLENNIUM MIDDLE SCHOOL (407) 320-6550 |
21 LAKEVIEW DR SANFORD, FL 32773-5331 |
6-8 | No | School | Performing Arts |
SANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (407) 320-6150 |
1700 S FRENCH AVE SANFORD, FL 32771-3383 |
6-8 | No | School | Science/Math |
SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL (407) 320-5050 |
2701 RIDGEWOOD AVE SANFORD, FL 32773-4916 |
PK, 9-12 | No | Program | International Baccalaureate |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (772) 468-5345 |
3203 RHODE ISLAND FORT PIERCE, FL 34947-6964 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
FORT PIERCE MAGNET K-8 SCHOOL (772) 467-4278 |
1200 DELAWARE AVE FORT PIERCE, FL 34950-4058 |
KG-8 | Yes | School | Performing Arts |
FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD HIGH SCHL (772) 468-5400 |
1801 PANTHER LANE FORT PIERCE, FL 34947-7021 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | Science/Math |
FRANCES K. SWEET ELEM. SCHOOL (772) 468-5330 |
1400 AVE Q FORT PIERCE, FL 34950-2171 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Academically Talented |
LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY (772) 468-5474 |
1806 AVE I FORT PIERCE, FL 34950-6039 |
6-12 | Yes | School | International Baccalaureate |
PORT ST. LUCIE HIGH SCHOOL (772) 337-6770 |
1201 SE JAGUAR LN PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34952-8127 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
VILLAGE GREEN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES SCHOOL (772) 337-6750 |
1700 SE LENNARD RD PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34952-6535 |
PK-5 | Yes | School | Other |
School Name & Phone Number | Address | Grades Served | Sacs Accredited | Status | Magnet Specialty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DELAND HIGH SCHOOL (386) 822-6500 |
800 N HILL AVE DELAND, FL 32724-3726 |
PK, 9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |
SPRUCE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (386) 756-7200 |
801 TAYLOR RD PORT ORANGE, FL 32127-4715 |
9-12 | Yes | Program | International Baccalaureate |